PM Narendra Modi in Gujarat today; his schedule and live videos

Gandhinagar: Prime Minister Narendra Modi is on one-day visit to Gujarat today. Following is tentative schedule of his engagements today:

9.15 am: Departure from Delhi airport

11.00 Arrival at Bhavnagar airport in Saurashtra region

11.05 Departure from Bhavnagar airport to coastal town Ghogha in helicopter

11.35 arrival at venue of function

11.35 onward: Inaugural function of Ghogha – Dahej ro ro ferry service

12.35 Inauguration of Sarvottam cattle feed plant

12.40 Departure to board ferry service

12.50 Departure aboard ferry passenger boat from Ghogha over lunch

14.05 Arrival at Dahej ferry service point

14.15 Departure to Vadodara from Dahej helipad

15.00 Arrival at Vadodara airport

15.15 Arrival at Navlakhi ground in Vadodara

15.15 onward: Inauguration of Vadodara City Command Control Centre, foundation stone laying for Vaghodia regional water supply scheme, Genda Circle – Manisha Chowkdi flyover, Sindhrot water treatment plant over river Mahi, multi model transport hub ‘Jan Mahel’, Dabhoi regional water supply scheme, Sankheda – Bodeli regional water supply scheme, HPCL Mundra – Delhi petroleum pipeline capacity enhancement project, Green field marketing terminal project in Vadodara

16.35 Departure to Vadodara airport

16.50 Departure for Delhi from Vadodara airport

18.40 Arrival at Delhi airport

Watch live telecast of Bhavnagar function online here:

Watch live telecast of Vadodara function online here:

MoS Mansukh Mandavia explains Dahej – Ghogha ro ro ferry project:

DeshGujarat

error: Content is protected !!