Home » Politics » BJP » Sharing the final delimitation order of Gujarat, and its background

Sharing the final delimitation order of Gujarat, and its background


By Japan K Pathak

Ahmedabad, 11 August 2012

This is the sixth article of JP’s ‘Gujarat Election 2012′ series on DeshGujarat. In this series, the first article was about the possible election schedule, the second article made the point that Gujarat elections in 2012 are incomparable with Gujarat assembly elections of the past. The third article was about abolished seats. The fourth article was about newly added seats. The fifth article was about changes in the reserved seats for SC/STs and its impacts over political career of RC Faldu, Nitin Patel, Pradipsinh Jadeja and others. In this article I’m sharing the final delimitation order with some historical background.

In this last piece on basic understanding of new delimitation, I am sharing the final delimitation order which contains details of all 182 assembly constituencies of Gujarat. Gujarat assembly elections will be held this year for the first time as per the new delimitation.

Let me note here that in 1952, when the first election of the Lok Sabha was announced in India, the existing area of Gujarat state was divided into three parts.

(1) Saurashtra state
(2) C-class state of Kutch
(3) Mainland Gujarat under then Mumbai state

There were 6 Lok Sabha seats in Saurashtra at that time, 2 in Kutch and 14 in mainland Gujarat. Ahmedabad, Surat and Panchmahal had to elect two-two Lok Sabha members per seat. Other seats had to elect only one MP.

Before 1952, Saurashtra was a different state with 55-seat assembly and 60 MLAs. Four seats were reserved for SC, one for ST.

Mainland Gujarat (north Gujarat, Ahmedabad, central and east Gujarat and south Gujarat) was electing 98 MLAs on 83 seats for then Mumbai state assembly. Of them 15 seats had a provision to elect not one but two-members.

The C-class state of Kutch had no assembly house, but had an advisory council.

When the 1957 general elections of Lok Sabha were held in India, Saurashtra and Kutch had lost their statehood and they were merged with then Mumbai state. Gujarat thus elected 22 Lok Sabha MPs on 21 seats in 1957 elections. Ahmedabad seat elected two MPs as per the provision.

Coming to the assembly elections held in the same year, 132 MLAs were elected to Mumbai state assembly from Gujarat on 125 seats.

On 1 May 1960 Gujarat state was formed with the strength of 123 MLAs. However the 132 members, elected from Gujarat area to Mumbai state assembly in 1957 continued to enjoy the status of MLA up until 1962.

In 1962, the first Gujarat assembly election was held for a house of 154. Gujarat had 22 Lok Sabha seats at that time.

In 1962, a delimitation commission was formed. In its order in 1966, the commission fixed 168 seats for the Gujarat assembly, up from 154. The commission in its order fixed 24 Lok Sabha seats for Gujarat. Of them Gandhinagar and Patan were reserved for Schedule Caste candidates, while Dahod, Mandvi and Valsad were reserved for Schedule Tribes.

In 1971, the delimitation commission increased 14 seats, and thus the total number of assembly seats in Gujarat were now 182. The commission fixed 26 Lok Sabha seats for Gujarat, two more than before.

The government suspended delimitation in 1976 until after the 2001 census so that states’ family planning programs would not affect their political representation in the Lok Sabha. This had led to wide discrepancies in the size of constituencies, with the largest having over three million electors, and the smallest less than 50,000.

The recent delimitation commission was set up on 12 July 2002 after the 2001 census with Justice Kuldip Singh, a retired Judge of the Supreme Court of India as its Chairperson. The Commission submitted its recommendations. On December 2007, the Supreme Court of India on a petition issued a notice to the central government for non implementation. On 4 January 2008, the Cabinet Committee on Political Affairs (CCPA) decided to implement the order from the Delimitation commission.

The recommendations of the delimitation commission were approved by the President, Pratibha Patil on 19 February 2008. This means that all future elections in India for states covered by the commission will be held under the newly formed constituencies. The assembly elections in Karnataka which were conducted in three phases in May 2008 were the first ones to use the new boundaries as drawn by the 2002 delimitation commission.

Delimitation commission or Boundary commission of India is a Commission established by the Government of India under the provisions of the Delimitation Commission Act. The main task of the commission is to redraw the boundaries of the various assembly and Lok Sabha constituencies based on a recent census. The representation from each state is not changed during this exercise. However, the number of SC and ST seats in a state are changed in accordance with the census. The Commission is a powerful body whose orders cannot be challenged in a court of law. The orders are laid before the Lok Sabha and the respective State Legislative Assemblies. However, modifications are not permitted. Delimitation commissions have been set up four times in the past – in 1952, 1963, 1973 and 2002 under the Delimitation Commission Acts of 1952, 1962, 1972 and 2002.

In Gujarat, the Lok Sabha elections in 2009 were held as per the new delimitation. Now it’s the turn of the assembly elections, in a few months from now.(Some details taken from Wikipedia)

01-DISTRICT KACHCHH

1 – Abdasa

1. Lakhpat Taluka.

2. Nakhatrana Taluka.

3. Abdasa Taluka.

2 – Mandvi

1. Mandvi Taluka.

2. Mundra Taluka.

3 – Bhuj

1.Bhuj Taluka (Part) Villages – Luna, Bhitara Mota, Udhmo, Gorewali, Khavda, Ratadiya, Dinara, Dhrobana, Kuran, Kunariya (Jam), Juna Juriya, Sadhara, Andhau, Dhoravar, Ludiya, Godpar (Khavda), Khari, Soyla, Mithdi, Bhagadio, Shervo, Hodka, Bhirandiyara, Dedhiya Nana-Mota, Daddhar Nani, Daddhar Moti, Misariyado, Bhojardo, Berdo, Raiyada, Kharod, Dhori, Sumarasar -Shekhvali, Loria, Juriya, Kamaguna, Mod Bhakhari, Motiyar Bhakhari, Nokhaniya, Kunaria Nana-Mota, Kotay, Fulay, Makanpar, Dhonsa, Baukho (Odhejavalo), Baukho (Samavalo), Tankanasar, Vatachhad, Vehro, Natharkui, Vinchhiya, Sumarasar (Jatvali), Virai, Khilna, Ratiya, Kodki, Makhna, Pirvadi, Payarka, Kuvathada, Sadau Rakhal, Fulra Timbo, Anandsar, Kanpar, Fotdi, Kalyanpar, Godsar (Rakhal), Mirjapar, Sukhpar, Mankuva, Nagiyari, Deshalpar, Kurbai, Nabhoi, Vandhay, Samatra, Bharasar, Vandh Sim, Sedata, Naranpar Ravli, Vadasar, Zizu Timbo, Sarli, Dahinsara, Godpar (Sarli), Meghpar, Naranpar Pasayati, Chunadi, Gajod, Medisar Rakhal, Traya Bhakhari, Bhuj (M), Madhapar.

4 – Anjar

1. Anjar Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Varsana.

2. Bhuj Taluka (Part) Villages – Dhrang, Lodai, Vantra, Dharampur, Jawaharnagar, Lothia, Modsar, Mokhana, Dagala, Naliyeri Timbo, Nadapa, Habay, Chapreli, Boladi, Jikadi, Paiya, Sangada Timbo, Sarspar, Rudrani, Nagor, Trambau, Varnora Nana, Raydhanpar, Varnora Mota, Galpadar, Kali Talavdi, Mamuara, Kanaiyabe, Ukhad Mora, Dhaneti, Vadvara, Padhar, Lakhond, Traya, Purasar, Gado, Bhujodi, Kukma, Reldi Moti, Reldi Nani, Kanderai, Chubdak, Gandher, Saiyedpar, Vavdi, Vadva, Ler, Jadura, Reha Mota, Tharavada Nana, Tharavada Mota, Sakrai Timbo, Hajapar, Harudi, Reha Nana, Sanosara, Sapar Timbo, Bharapar, Baladiya, Kotda Athamana, Jambudi, Kotda Ugamana, Varli, Bandhara Nana, Chakar, Bandhara Mota, Vadzar, Zumkha, Kera, Ghoghra Timbo, Palara.

5 – Gandhidham SC

1. Gandhidham Taluka.

2. Bhachau Taluka (Part) Villages – Kadol, Manfara, Vamka, May, Kharoi, Ner, Baniari, Morgar, Amardi, Kabrau, Kumbhardi, Bandhadi, Sikara, Meghpar (Kunjisar), Karmariya, Vondhada, Halra, Rampar, Lakhpat, Vijpasar, Vondh, Chopadva, Lunva, Sukhpar, Bhujpar, Chirai Nani, Chirai Moti, Chhadavada, Samakhiari, Piprapati, Bhachau (M).

3. Anjar Taluka (Part) Village – Varsana.

6 – Rapar

1. Rapar Taluka.

2. Bhachau Taluka (Part) Villages – Dholavira, Kharoda, Kalyanpar, Janan, Ratanpar, Gadhada, Amarapar, Ganeshpar, Bambhanka, Bapurai, Bharudia, Kankhoi, Chobari, Kakarva, Kanthkot, Nara, Gamdau, Toraniya, Jadsa, Adhoi (Pasakayara), Pasa, Vasatva, Shivlakha, Lakadiya, Gharana, Rajansar, Khodasar, Rajthali, Chandrodi, Naransari, Katariya Juna, Katariya Nava, Laliana, Amaliyara, Jangi, Godpar, Vandhiya, Modpar, Lakhapar, Lakhdhirgadh (Alepar), Shikarpur.

02-DISTRICT BANASKANTHA

7 – Vav

1. Vav Taluka.

2. Bhabhar Taluka.

3. Santalpur Taluka (Part) of Patan District Village – Kesargadh.

8 – Tharad

1. Tharad Taluka.

9 – Dhanera

1. Dhanera Taluka.

2. Palanpur Taluka (Part) Village – Jorapura Bhakhar.

3. Dantiwada Taluka.

10 – Danta (ST)

1. Amirgadh Taluka.

2. Danta Taluka.

11 – Vadgam (SC)

1. Vadgam Taluka.

2. Palanpur Taluka (Part) Villages – Hathidra, Kumpar, Godh, Dhandha, Khasa, Hoda, Galwada, Sagrosana, Bhagal (Jagana),Manaka, Gola, Merwada (Ratanpur), Vagda, Jagana, Vasna (Jagana), Badarpura (Kalusana), Saripada, Patosan, Salla, Sasam, Takarwada, Tokariya, Sedrasana, Kamalpur, Fatepur, Semodra, Asmapura (Gola), Dhelana, Kharodiya, Jasleni, Badargadh, Kanodar (CT).

12 – Palanpur

1. Palanpur Taluka (Part) Villages – Surajpura, Ranawas, Juvol, Chekhala, Rampura (Karaza), Bhatamal Nani, Akedi, Badarpura (Bhutedi), Vadhana, Madana (Dangiya), Kotda (Bhakhar), Mota, Chandisar, Kushakal, Delwada, Rajpur (Pakhanva), Bhutedi, Sangla, Bhatamal Moti, Antroli, Pirojpura(Tankani), Kotda (Chand Gadh), Chitrasani, Ranpuriya, Ukarda, Malpuriya, Jaspuriya, Hebatpur, Malana, Pakhanwa, Moriya, Lunwa, Varwadia, Khemana, Sangra, Laxmanpura, Hasanpur, Merwada (Mahajan), Pedagara, Malan, Vasda (Fatepur), Manpur (Karjoda), Asmapura (Karjoda), Karjoda, Songadh, Parpada, Angola, Badarpura (Parpada), Badarpura (Khodla), Khodla, Kumbhalmer, Sundha, Samdhi Ranajivas, Samdhi (Motavas), Samdhi (Nadhanivas), Vasani, Kumbhasan, Vedancha, Akesan, Chadotar, Sadarpur, Aligadh, Vasda (Mujpur), Nalasar, Ambaliyal, Jadial, Bhatwadi, Vasan, Bhagal (Pipli), Dhaniyana, Ambetha, Virpur, Ratanpur, Gathaman, Bhavisana, Salempura, Gadh, Talepura (Madana), Dalwada, Madana (Gadh), Esbipura, Lalawada, Sambarda, Pipli, Gopalpura, Ruppura, Palanpur (M), Palanpur (Rural).

13 – Deesa

1. Deesa Taluka (Part) Villages – Sunthiya, Chora, Ramun, Dhanavada, Bural, Kuchavada, Viruna, Vithodar, Bhachalva, Tetoda, Ramsan, Nagafana, Kochasana, Javal, Talegadh, Robas Nani, Robas Moti, Fagudra, Agdol, Sodapur, Meda, Kotha, Ghada, Dhanpura, Talepura, Thervada, Jherda, Pamaru, Gugal, Varan, Sherpura, Kunvara Padar, Kasari, Baiwada, Morthal Golia, Genaji rabari Golia, Chandaji Golia, Bhadath, Chatrala, Latiya, Vasada, Davas, Shamsherpura, Yavarpura, Laxmipura, Dama, Jorapura, Akhol Nani, Akhol Moti, Mahadeviya, Vadli Farm, Ranpur Athamno Vas, Ranpur Vachlovas, Ranpur Ugamno Vas, Kant, Rajpur, Sherganj, Kumpat, Malgadh, Dhedhal, Rampura, Odhava, Dedol, Lorvada, Vadaval, Juna Deesa, Bhoyan, Rasana Nana, Rasana Mota, Dhuva, Dharpada, Fatepura, Vasna (Juna Deesa), Sanath, Sandiya, Sotambla, Khentva, Vahara, Viruvada, Dasanavas, Deesa (M).

14 – Deodar

1. Deodar Taluka.

2. Deesa Taluka (Part) Villages – Jadiyali, Bhadra, Nandla, Ghana, Bhakadiyal, Kotda, Dhunsol, Dhroba, Kherola, Pechhdal, Sarat, Kamodi, Deka, Vasna (Kuda), Jasara, Kuda, Chekra, Kamoda, Devsari, Zenal, Nani, Jhakol, Matu, Dodana, Moral, Lakhani, Vasna (Vatam), Manaki, Agthala, Chitroda, Katarva, Gamdi, Varnoda, Godha, Mota Kapra, Nana Kapra, Vakvada, Dharanva, Shergadh, Peplu, Taleganj, Balodhar, Gharnal Nani, Gharnal Moti, Nesda Juna, Nesda Nava, Ramvas, Paldi, Ratanpura, Soyla, Nava Bhildi, Bhildi.

15 – Kankrej

1. Kankrej Taluka.

2. Deesa Taluka (Part) Villages – Lunpur, Manekpura, Khardosan, Aseda, Nava, Sadarpur, Chhatrala, Mudetha, Yavarganj, Bodal, Jhabadiya, Bhadramali, Dharisana, Kanajhara, Samau Motavas, Saviyana, Velavapura, Samau Nanavas.

03-DISTRICT PATAN

16 – Radhanpur

1. Radhanpur Taluka.

2. Santalpur Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Kesargadh.

3. Sami Taluka (Part) Villages – Dadar, Dhadhana, Sherpura, Ranavada, Kharchariya, Gochnad, Bismillabad, Babri, Chandarni, Rampura, Jakhel, Godhana, Daudpur, Mandvi, Bhamathal, Mubarakpura, Sajupura, Nana Joravarpura, Matrota, Mota Joravarpura, Varana, Mahmadpura, Baspa, Kanij, Dadka, Umedpura, Lalpur, Adgam, Vahedpur, Sukhpura, Ved, Rupnagar, Bhadrada, Gajdinpura, Samsherpura, Sonar, Vaval, Jalalabad, Gujarvada, Jhilvana, Kathivada, Vaghpura, Rafu, Badarganj, Koddha, Anvarpura, Nani Chandur.

17 – Chanasma

1. Harij Taluka.

2. Chanasma Taluka.

3. Sami Taluka (Part) Villages – Tarora, Sami, Nayka, Kokta, Upaliyasara, Dudkha, Memna, Moti Chandur, Kathi, Ravad, Palipur, Kukrana, Vaghel, Aritha, Buda, Rasulpura, Vagosan, Orumana, Mujpur, Loteshvar, Islampura, Jesda, Khijadiyari, Lolada, Sipur, Kunvar, Subapura, Taranagar, Rajpura, Pirojpura, Fattehganj, Mardanganj, Kanchanpura, Khandiya, Shankheshvar, Runi, Ranod, Kuvarad, Manvarpura, Biliya, Tuvad, Fatehpura, Dhanora, Dantisana, Mankodiya, Padla, Ratanpura, Bolera, Jahurpura, Murtujanagar, Panchasar.

18 – Patan

Patan Taluka (Part) Villages – Melusan, Golivada, Volavi, Jamtha, Kansa, Bhutiya Vasna, Deliyathara, Vayad, Ghacheli, Dharusan, Dhanasara, Rakhav, Kalodhi, Vadiya, Lodhi, Sotavad, Sampra, Undra, Sariyad, Veloda (Nana-Mota), Nayta, Balva, Vaghasar, Bepadar, Khanpurda, Vareda, Odhva, Khalipur, Rughnathpura, Nava Bavahaji, Sujnipur, Tankvasna, Aghar, Gulvasna, Lodhpur, Kuntavada, Ajimana, Sagodiya, Jaleshvar Paldi, Samalpati, Matarvadi, Anavada, Hanumanpura, Dudharampura, Dharnoj, Bhadrada, Fulesana, Badipur, Vadli, Bakratpur, Gungdipati, Hansapur, Runi, Hajipur, Kamlivada, Diodarda, Der, Chadasana, Nana Ramanda, Mota Ramanda, Santi, Dharpur, Dighdi, Ambliyasan, Khanpur Kodi, Mandotri, Borsan, Golapur, Sandesarpati, Kharivavdi, Manpur, Khanpur Rajkuva, Chandrumana, Bhalgam, Kungher, Ilampur, Sabosan, Katpur, Rajpur, Gadosan, Gaja, Norta, Sarva, Kuder, Balisana, Derasana, Kani, Visal-Vasna, Babasana, Samoda, Hamidpur, Mahemadpur, Mithivavdi, Khimiyana, Sankhari, Sardarpur Norta (Ambapara), Ranunj, Sander, Matpur, Ruvavi, Dabhdi, Manund, Patan (M).

19 – Sidhpur

1. Sidhpur Taluka.

2. Patan Taluka (Part) Villages – Ajuja, Muna, Khareda, Untvada, Amarpura, Vahana, Bhatsan, Koita, Raviyana, Khodana, Katrasamal, Mesar, Haidarpura, Delvada, Ganeshpura, Abalouva, Jangral, Vasni, Jakha, Lakshmipura, Endla, Kanosan, Morpa, Vagdod, Vachhalva, Lakhdap, Bhilvan, Renchavi, Vadhi, Charup, Vadu, Siyol, Vamaiya, Kimbuva, Kotavad, Sanodarda.

04-DISTRICT MAHESANA

20 – Kheralu

1. Satlasana Taluka.

2. Kheralu Taluka.

3. Vadnagar Taluka (Part) Villages – Sipor, Karshanpura, Khatasana, Dabu, Aspa, Vaktapur, Ganeshpura, Undani, Khanpur, Sarna, Champa, Navapura, Sultanpur, Shahpur (Vad), Undhai, Valasana, Vaghdi (Juni), Vaghadi (Navi), Shobhasan, Pipaldar, Karbatiya, Sabalpur, Rajpur (Vad), Mirjhapur.

21 – Unjha

1. Unjha Taluka.

2. Vadnagar Taluka (Part) Villages – Jaska, Sundhiya, Hajipur, Shekhpur (Khe), Badarpur, Molipur, Sulipur, Kesimpa, Jagapura, Bajpura, Babipura, Khatoda, Kamalpur, Malekpur, Chandpur, Shekhpur (Vad), Kahipur, Chhabaliya, Transvad, Vadnagar (M).

22 – Visnagar

Visnagar Taluka.

23 – Becharaji

1. Becharaji Taluka.

2. Mahesana Taluka (Part) Villages – Virta, Gorad, Kharsada, Davada, Rupal, Haripura, Buttapaldi, Motidau, Bamosana, Ghadha, Piludara, Nanidau, Palodar, Chhathiyarda, Aloda, Hardesan, Panchot, Ramosana, Gilosan, Bodla, Hinglajpura, Maguna, Nugar, Heduva-Rajgar, Karshanpura, Devinapura, Deloli, Ijpura Barot, Palaj, Gamanpura, Mitha, Sametra, Mareda, Vadosan, Sakhpurda, Sobhasan, Mevad, Boriavi, Khara, Laxmipura, Balol, Nadasa, Gokalpura, Martoli, Ajabpura, Kasalpura, Modipur, Manknaj, Bhesana, Jagudan, Linch, Ambasan, Ranipura, Jotana, Santhal, Katosan, Tejpura, Kanpura, Rampura (Katosan), Virsoda, Dhanpura, Ijpura Jethaji, Memadpura, Jakasna, Sidosan, Khadalpur, Baliyasan, Bhasariya, Divanpura (Apapura), Harsundal, Mudarda, Tundali.

24 – Kadi (SC)

Kadi Taluka.

25 – Mahesana

Mahesana Taluka (Part) Villages – Taleti, Tavadiya, Chitrodipura, Dela, Ucharpi, Dediyasan, Nagalpur, Lakhavad, Devrasan, Rampura (Kukas), Kukas, Heduva Hanumat, Palavasana, Hebuva, Kadvasan, Kherva, Punasan, Sanganpur, Mulsan, Padhariya, Dhandhusan, Gojhariya, Meu, Balvantpura, Akhaj, Bhakadiya, Geratpur, Kochva, Ditasan, Dholasan, Jetalpur, Chaluva, Langhnaj, Charadu, Saldi, Jamnapur, Jornang, Mandali, Navi Sedhavi, Juni Sedhavi, Hadvi, Vadasma, Mahesana (M), Ambaliyasan (CT).

26 – Vijapur

Vijapur Taluka.

05-DISTRICT SABARKANTHA

27 – Himatnagar

1. Himatnagar Taluka.

2. Bhiloda Taluka (Part) Villages – Nankhi, Khapreta, Fatepur, Medi Timba, Naroda, Mankdi, Shangal, Bamna, Siholi, Punasan, Dhuleta, Vantdi, Hathrol, Nani Bebar, Rajendranagar.

3. Talod Taluka (Part) Village – Charanvanta.

28 – Idar (SC)

1. Vadali Taluka.

2. Idar Taluka.

29 – Khedbrahma (ST)

1. Khedbrahma Taluka.

2. Vijaynagar Taluka.

30 – Bhiloda (ST)

1. Meghraj Taluka.

2. Bhiloda Taluka (Part) Villages – Vagheshvari, Virpur, Chorimala, Raisingpur, Kundol (Pal), Bavaliya (Pal), Dhansor, Jhejhudi, Torda (Jetpur), Jayala, Andhariya, Kalyanpur, Bavaliya (Takapur), Indrapura, Kishangadh, Bedasan, Malasa, Malekpur, Ubsal, Bolundra, Vajapur, Siladri, Bhanmer, Rampuri, Ambabar, Pahada, Takatuka, Math Bolundra, Vansli, Vejpur, Ghanti, Jumsar (Chhapra), Jumsar, Munai, Khalvad, Lilchha, Bhiloda, Mankroda, Dholvani, Silasan, Budheli, Dharasan, Patiyakuva, Vasaya, Jambudi, Panch Mahudi, Ode, Bornala, Budharasan, Ajitpura, Abhapur, Meru (Bhetali), Bhutavad, Naranpur, Mau (Navalpur), Sunsar, Desan, Narsoli, Khumapur, Vankaner, Rintoda, Nava Bhetali, Jasvantpura, Hathiya, Dodisara Nana, Dodisara Mota, Chitariya, Sonasan, Kadvath, Ansol, Pahadiya, Odha Pada, Rangpur, Nava Venpur, Dhandhasan, Raypur, Jesingpur, Bhetali, Vasai, Bhatera, Chiboda, Thuravas, Akodiya, Lokhan, Rampur, kheroj, Kaleka, Mandhari, Nandoj, Karanpur, Hardaspur, Dhamboliya, Palla, Dhuleta (Palla), Venpur, Vaktapur, Karchha, Mota Samera, Dahgamda, Ravtavada, Mota Kanthariya, Ramera, Lusadiya, Nana Kanthariya, Nana Samera, Padardi, Shamalaji, Rudardi, Meravada, Gadhiya, Rudral, Kheradi, Vanzar, Chibhadiyata, Janali, Moti Bebar, Napda (Khalsa), Vajapur (Kherancha), Khari, Shamalpur, Bahecharpura, Dolatpur, Rampur (Moti), Samran, Sarkilimdi, Lakshmanpura, Gali Semro, Vanka Timba, Kagda Mahuda, Vaghpur, Devni Mori, Bhavanpur, Kherancha, Sodpur, Napda (Jagiri), Khiloda, Shobhayada (Jagiri), Vansera, Gadadar, Asal, Khodamba, Kuski, Himatpur, Kundol (Dahgamda), Godh (Kuski), Adhera, Lalpur, Brahmpuri, Vandiyol, Sunokh, Vagodar, Chhapara Kuski, Jaliya.

31 – Modasa

1. Modasa Taluka.

2. Dhansura Taluka.

32 – Bayad

1. Bayad Taluka.

2. Malpur Taluka.

33 – Prantij

1. Prantij Taluka.

2. Talod Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Charanvanta.

06-DISTRICT GANDHINAGAR

34 – Dehgam

Dahegam Taluka

35 – Gandhinagar(South)

Gandhinagar Taluka (Part) Villages – Rajpur, Sadra, Madhavgadh, Chandrala, Chhala, Jakhora, Chekhalarani, Bhundiya, Dolarana Vasana, Giyod, Dhanap, Dashela, Lekawada, Pundarasan, Titoda, Bhoyan Rathod, Shertha, Unvarsad, Alampur, Shiholi Moti, Mahudara, Isanpur Mota, Chiloda, Palaj, Vasana Hadmatia, Tarapur, Dantali, Jamiyatpur, Sargasan, Basan, Prantiya, Magodi, Vadodara, Dabhoda, Lavarpur, Shahpur, Randesan, Kudasan, Por, Khoraj, Ambapur, Koba, Raysan, Ratanpur, Pirojpur, Vankanerda, Galudan, Sonarda, Vira Talavdi, Valad, Karai, Nabhoi, Sugad, Amiyapur, Zundal, Koteshwar, Bhat, Limbadia, Ranasan, Medra, Raipur, Adalaj (CT), Chandkheda (M), Motera (CT), Chiloda(Naroda) (CT).

36 – Gandhinagar(North)

Gandhinagar Taluka (Part) Villages – Rupal, Vasan, Unava, Pindharada, Piplaj, Randheja, Sonipur, Sardhav, Jalund, Adraj Moti, Kolavada, Pethapur, Vavol, Gandhinagar (NAC).

37 – Mansa

1. Mansa Taluka.

2. Kalol Taluka (Part) Villages – Veda-Himmatpura, Jamla, Vagosana, Dhendhu, Sobhasan, Itla, Limbodara, Aluva, Mubarakpura, Balva-Rampura, Pratappura – 1, Chandisana, Amaja, Nadri, Soja, Paliyad, Khorajdabhi.

38 – Kalol

Kalol Taluka (Part) Villages – Bhavpura, Kantha, Nava, Golthara, Nardipur, Mokhasan, Dingucha, Pansar, Bhadol, Dhamasna, Isand, Vadavsvami, Bileshvarpura, Dhanot, Chhatral, Ola, Arsodiya, Pratappura, Piyaj, Borisana, Dhanaj, Palsana, Sherisa, Ramnagar, Vansajada, Bhoyan Moti, Sabaspur, Usmanabad, Ganpatpura, Jaspur, Dantali, Vadsar, Karoli, Hajipur, Bhimasan, Jethlaj, Khatraj, Sanavad, Santej, Rakanpur, Ranchhodpura, Nasmed, Adhana, Mulasana, Vayana, Vansajada Dhedia, Unali, Rancharada, Nandoli, Palodiya, Chhatral (INA), Kalol (INA), Saij , Kalol (M).

07-DISTRICT AHMEDABAD

39 – Viramgam

1. Viramgam Taluka.

2. Detroj-Rampura Taluka.

3. Mandal Taluka.

40 – Sanand

1. Sanand Taluka.

2. Bavla Taluka (Part) Villages – Vasna Nanodara, Nanodara, Kavla, Sankod, Vasna Dhedhal, Dhedhal, Rajoda, Adroda, Hasannagar, Chhabasar, Baldana, Metal, Devdholera, Devadthal, Durgi, Meni, Dumali, Kesrandi, Lagdana, Dahegamda, Ranesar, Amipura,Kochariya, Kerala, Kanotar, Shiyal, Sarala, Kaliveji, Mithapur, Bavla (M).

41 – Ghatlodia

1. Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) Villages – Tragad, Ghatlodiya (M), Memnagar (M).

2. Daskroi Taluka (Part) Villages – Lapkaman, Lilapur, Khodiyar, Chharodi, Jagatpur, Hebatpur, Bhadaj, Shilaj, Chenpur, Oganaj , Ghuma , Sola, Bodakdev , Ambli , Gota (CT), Thaltej (CT), Bopal (CT).

42 – Vejalpur

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) Villages – Vastrapur, Maktampur , Gyaspur , Vejalpur (M), Makarba (CT), Sarkhej-Okaf (M), Jodhpur (M).

43 – Vatva

1. Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 42, Odhav (OG) – 47

2. Daskroi Taluka (Part) Villages – Kanbha, Kujad, Bakrol Bujrang, Gatrad, Memadpur, Bibipur, Geratnagar, Vanch, Dhamatvan, Vinzol, Vatva , Hathijan , Singarva (CT), Vastral (M), Ramol (M).

44 – Ellisbridge

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 7, 8, 9, 10.

45 – Naranpura

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 11, 12, 13, 14.

46 – Nikol

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 31, 34, 35.

47 – Naroda

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 23, 24, 27, Ahmedabad Cantonment (CB).

48 – Thakkarbapa Nagar

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 22, 25, 26.

49 – Bapunagar

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 21, 28, 29.

50 – Amraiwadi

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 32, 33, 41.

51 – Dariapur

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 2, 3, 4, 16.

52 – Jamalpur-Khadia

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 1, 5, 6, 39.

53 – Maninagar

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 36, 37, 43.

54 – Danilimda (SC)

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) Villages – Piplaj, Shahwadi , Saijpur – Gopalpur

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 30, 38, 40.

55 – Sabarmati

1. Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) Villages – Kali (M), Ranip (M), Chandlodiya (M).

2. Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 15.

56 – Asarwa (SC)

Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 17, 18, 19, 20, Asarva (OG) Ward No. – 44.

57 – Daskroi

1. Ahmedabad City Taluka (Part) – Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – Naroda (OG) 45, Nikol (OG) 46.

2. Daskroi Taluka (Part) Villages – Hanspura, Enasan, Bilasiya, Pardhol, Vahelal, Huka, Navarangpura, Zanu, Lalpur, Bharkunda, Pasunj, Kubadthal, Bhuvaldi, Kuha, Chandial, Kanial, Vadod, Bhavda, Harnivav, Undrel, Ranodra, Govindada, Chavlaj, Bhuval, Hirapur, Badodara, Geratpur, Ropda, Aslali, Laxmipura, Kamod, Vanzar, Badrabad, Visalpur, Bakrol Badrabad, Paldi Kankaj, Ode, Gamdi, Devdi, Istolabad, Barejdi, Chosar, Jetalpur, Giramtha, Miroli, Kasindara, Bhat, Navapura, Timba, Mahijda, Vasai, Naj, Bareja, Mithiya, Kathwada , Fatewadi, Lambha (CT), Nandej (CT).

58 – Dholka

1. Dholka Taluka.

2. Bavla Taluka (Part) Villages – Kavitha, Rasam, Rupal, Saljada, Juval Rupavati, Zekda, Chiyada, Sakodara, Dhanwada, Bhayla, Kalyangadh, Bhamsara, Gangad, Rohika, Bagodara, Gundanapara, Memar, Dhingda.

59 – Dhandhuka

1. Dhandhuka Taluka.

2. Ranpur Taluka .

3. Barwala Taluka.

08-DISTRICT SURENDRANAGAR

60 – Dasada (SC)

1. Dasada Taluka.

2. Lakhtar Taluka.

3. Limbdi Taluka (Part) Villages – Moti Kathechi, Nani Kathechi, Gadthal, Jaliyala, Bhagwanpar, Ranagadh, Fulwadi, Rojasar, Dhalwana, Mulbavla, Digvijaygadh, Dhirajgadh, Parali, Bhathan, Laxmisar, Shiyani, Jambu, Parnala, Jasmatpar, Jalampar.

61 – Limbdi

1. Chuda Taluka.

2. Sayla Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Ori.

3. Limbdi Taluka (Part) Villages – Ralol, Gedi, Ramrajpar, Nana Timbla, Natwargadh, Ghaghretiya, Umedpar, Dolatpar, Samla, Raska, Ankewaliya, Bhalgamda, Mota Timbla, Ghaghosar, Katariya, Tokrala, Kanpara, Ghanshyampar, Jansali, Balol, Devpara, Panshina, Khambhlav, Jakhan, Choki, Choraniya, Untadi, Bodiya, Ughal, Borana, Liyad, Sauka, Pandri, Borna, Zamdi, Bhoika, Bhojpara, Kamalpar, Aanandpar, Hadala, Jasapar, Dholi, Vakhatpar, Limbdi (M).

62 – Wadhwan

Wadhwan Taluka.

63 – Chotila

1. Chotila Taluka.

2. Muli Taluka.

64 – Dhrangadhra

1. Dhrangadhra Taluka.

2. Halvad Taluka.

09-DISTRICT RAJKOT

65 – Morbi

1. Maliya-Miyana Taluka.

2. Morbi Taluka (Part) Villages – Sokhda, Bahadurgadh, Nava Nagdavas, Piludi, Rapar, Aniyari, Jetpar, Vaghpar, Juna Nagdavas, Gungan, Gala, Sapar, Jasmatgadh, Chakampar, Zinkiyali, Jivapar Chakampar, Kerala, Haripar, Nava Sadulka, Ravapar Nadi, Juna Sadulka, Bela Rangpar, Rangpar, Sanala (Talaviya), Timbdi, Dharampur, Amreli, Mahendranagar, Madhapar, Bhadiyad, Morbi (M), Trajpar.

66 – Tankara

1. Tankara Taluka.

2. Morbi Taluka (Part) Villages – Mansar, Naranka, Pipaliya, Virparda, Hajnali, Modpar, Lutavadar, Barvala, Khevaliya, Khakhrala, Vanaliya, Khareda, Andarna, Vankda, Pipali, Gor Khijadia, Jepur, Bagathala, Biliya, Kantipur, Manekvada, Nagalpar, Nani Vavdi, Ghuntu, Unchi Mandal, Nichi Mandal, Kalikanagar, Lakhdhirpur, Lalpar, Panchasar, Amrapar Nag, Moti Vavdi, Khanpar, Chanchapar, Thorala, Rajpar, Saktasanala, Jodhpur Nadi, Jambudiya, Paneli, Gidach, Makansar, Adepar, Lakhdhirnagar, Lilapar, Ghunada Sajanpar, Ravapara, Vajepar

3. Paddhari Taluka – Entire taluka except villages – Khokhri, Jivapar.

4. Lodhika Taluka (Part) Village – Und Khijadiya.

5. Dhrol Taluka (Part) of Jamnagar District Villages – Chhalla, Golita.

67 – Wankaner

1. Wankaner Taluka.

2. Rajkot Taluka (Part) Villages – Jaliya, Ratanpar, Khorana, Sanosara, Rampara (Suliya), Vankvad, Hirasar, Satda, Jhiyana, Khijadiya, Nagalpar, Rajgadh, Gavaridad, Para Pipaliya, Hadmatiya (Bedi), Nakaravadi, Pipaliya, Ranpar, Kuchiyadad, Rampara Beti, Parevala, Saypar, Kuvadva, Dhamalpar, Sokhada, Ronki, Ghanteshvar, Vajdi Gadh, Vejagam, Maliyasan, Targhadiya, Gunda, Magharvada, Mesvada, Barvan, Chanchadiya, Jamgadh, Rafala, Kherdi, Amargadh, Thorala, Mahika, Thebachda, Gadhka, Bedla, Fadadang, Deroi, Manharpur , Bedi , Madhapar , Anandpar.

68 – Rajkot (East)

Rajkot Taluka (Part) – Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 5, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20.

69 – Rajkot (West)

Rajkot Taluka (Part) – Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 22, 23, 24.

70 – Rajkot (South)

Rajkot Taluka (Part) – Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.

71 – Rajkot Rural (SC)

1. Kotda Sangani Taluka.

2. Rajkot Taluka (Part) Villages – Vajdi (Virda), Dhandhni,Kasturbadham, Kalipat, Lampasari, Kankot, Ramnagar, Khokhadadad, Vadali, Aniyala, Dhandhiya, Hadmatiya (Golida), Golida, Sajadiali Lili, Samadhiyala, Padasan, Lothada, Bhayasar, Kathrota, Lodhida, Lakhapar, Bhupgadh, Sardhar, Navagam, Chitravav, Rampara, Sar, Sajadiali Suki, Haripar, Kharachiya, Bhangda, Halenda, Umrali, Makanpar, Badpar, Hodthali, Dungarpar, Vavdi , Mota Mava , Munjka , Kothariya.

3. Lodhika Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Und Khijadiya.

4. Rajkot Taluka (Part) – Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 21.

72 – Jasdan

1. Jasdan Taluka.

2. Gondal Taluka (Part) Villages – Dadva Hamirpara, Karmal Kotda.

3. Sayla Taluka (Part) of Surendranagar District Village – Ori.

73 – Gondal

Gondal Taluka – Entire taluka except villages – Dadva Hamirpara, Karmal Kotda.

74 – Jetpur

1. Jamkandorna Taluka .

2. Jetpur Taluka.

3. Vadia Taluka (Part) of Amreli District Village – Devalki.

75 – Dhoraji

1. Upleta Taluka .

2. Dhoraji Taluka.

10-DISTRICT JAMNAGAR

76 – Kalavad (SC)

1. Kalavad Taluka.

2. Jodiya Taluka (Part) Villages – Ranjitpar, Untbet-Shampar, Zinzuda, Rajpar, Fadsar, Bela, Rampar (Padabekad), Kothariya, Amran, Kharachiya, Kerali, Fatsar, Jivapar, Badanpar (Amran), Dhudkot, Mavnugam, Dudhai, Manamora, Bhimkata, Jamsar, Sampar, Ambala, Koyli, Padana, Jiragadh, Tarana, Madhapar, Balambha, Keshiya, Manpar, Morana, Meghpar, Jasapar, Bodka, Pithad, Gajdi, Rasnal, Timbdi.

3. Dhrol Taluka – Entire taluka except villages – Chhalla, Golita.

4. Paddhari Taluka (Part) of Rajkot District Villages – Khokhri, Jivapar.

77 – Jamnagar Rural

1. Jamnagar Taluka (Part) Villages – Sarmat, Gordhanpar, Khara Beraja, Dhinchda, Rozibet, Nava Nagna, Juna Nagna, Dhunvav,Khijadiya, Jambuda, Sachana, Rampar, Fala, Dhrangda, Khambhalida Nanovas, Khambhalida Motovas, Khijadiya Ravani,Ranjitpar, Khilos, Nani Banugar, Moti Banugar, Shekhpat, Khimrana, Naghedi, Vasai, Bed, Mungani, Gagva, Moti Khavdi, Nani Khavdi, Sapar, Amra, Ravalsar, Lakha Baval, Kansumara, Morkanda, Theba, Hapa, Bada, Suryapara, Lakhani Motovas, Lakhani Nanovas, Tamachan, Jamvanathali, Chavda, Moda, Gangajala, Alia, Mota Thavariya, Khimaliya, Dared, Masitiya, Champa Beraja, Jivapar,Gaduka,Balambhdi, Dodhiya, Vav Beraja, Chela, Dadiya, Mokhana, Suvarda, Vijarkhi, Sapda, Beraja, Jaga, Varna, Virpar,Veratiya, Khara Vedha, Sumri(Dhutarpar), Dhudasiya, Dhutarpar, Medi, Nani Matli, Pasaya, Modpar, Fachariya, Miyatra, Harshadpar, Naranpar, Changa, Chandragadh, Khoja Beraja, Lonthiya, Bavariya, Lavadiya, Naghuna, Nana Thavariya, Hadmatiya, Matva, Moti Bhalsan, Sumri (Bhalsan), Konza, Makvana, Dhandha, Chandraga, Vaniyagam, Vagadiya, Valupir (Kado), Vokatiyo (Kado), Gujh (Kado), Pirotan (Bet), Ravan (Kado), Magariyo (Kado), Panjavo (Kado), Kalyan (Kado), Idariyo (Kado), Dhokad (Kado), Sachana Megharva(Kado), Sikka (CT), Digvijaygram (CT), Bedi (CT), Vibhapar.

2. Jodiya Taluka (Part) Villages – Jodiya, Badanpar (Jodiya), Kunad, Khavral (Kado), Balachadi, Khiri, Hadiyana, Baradi, Beraja, Vavdi, Nesda, Limbuda, Anada, Bhadra, Lakhtar.

78-Jamnagar North

1. Jamnagar Taluka (Part) – Navagam Ghed (M).

2. Jamnagar Taluka (Part) – Jamnagar Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No.-1,2,3,4,5,Jamnagar(OG) 18,Jamnagar Port Area 19.

79 -Jamnagar South

Jamnagar Taluka (Part) – Jamnagar Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 6, 7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17.

80 – Jamjodhpur

1. Jamjodhpur Taluka.

2. Lalpur Taluka.

3. Bhanvad Taluka (Part) Villages – Manpar, Jogra, Chokhanda, Bhangol, Bhoria, Kabarka, Shedhakhai, Bodki, Fotdi, Dharagar, Krushnagadh, Vanavad, Katkola.

81 – Khambhalia

1. Khambhalia Taluka.

2. Bhanvad Taluka (Part) Villages – Rentala Kalavad, Gundla, Chandvad, Jampar, Morjhar, Sevak Devaliya, Gunda, Sajadiyali, Kantoliya, Sanakhala, Rojhivada, Navagam, Sai Devaliya, Verad, Fatehpur, Rupamora, Jharera, Bhavaneshvar, Dhebar, Bhenakvad, Ambaliyara, Ranparda, Bharatpur, Mevasa, Ambardi, Shiva, Mota Kalavad, Timbdi, Ghumli, Mokhana, Pachhatar, Dudhala, Hathla, Gadu, Ranpar, Pachhatardi, Ravno Nes, Chhapiyo Nes, Ranivav Nes, Kansaliyo Nes, Moradiyo Nes, Baradi Nes, Dandra Nes, Modpar, Kalyanpar, Gulabsagar Nes, Satsagar Nes, Abhpara Nes, Thar Nes, Dhedhakhuna Nes, Dhola Dhuna Nes, Kathiyani Nes, Vagadiyo Nes, Rojhda, Dhramani Nes, Khodiyar Nes, Vi Nes, Gali Nes, Killeshwar Nes, Dhedhio Nes, Suvardo Nes, Fuljhar Nes, Kasvirdo Nes, Tadi Nes, Khatariyo Nes, Bado Nes, Kapurdi Nes, Ranasar Nes, Jambusar, Jasapar, Bhanvad (M).

82 – Dwarka

1. Kalyanpur Taluka.

2. Okhamandal Taluka.

11-DISTRICT PORBANDAR

83 – Porbandar

Porbandar Taluka (Part) Villages – Bhetkadi, Advana, Simar, Rojhivada, Ishvariya, Bhomiyavadar, Sodhana, Shingda, Sisli, Miyani – Bhavpara, Vadala, Ambarama, Fatana, Majivana,Kunvadar, Morana, Paravada, Nagka, Bavalvav, Natvarnagar, Khambhodar, Kindar Kheda, Modhvada, Sakhpur, Tukda Miyani, Visavada, Palkhada, Keshav, Bagvadar, Vachhoda, Khistri, Vinjhrana, Godhana, Sinhjhar Nes, Katvana, Beran, Bharvada, Baradiya, Ratdi, Kantela, Shrinagar, Rinavada, Simani, Bakharla, Boricha, Pandavadar, Degam, Kuchhdi, Zaver, Kolikhada, Bokhira, Porbandar (M), Khapat, Chhaya (M).

84 – Kutiyana

1. Kutiyana Taluka.

2. Ranavav Taluka.

3. Porbandar Taluka (Part) Villages – Ratanpar, Oddar, Tukda Gosa, Keshod (Lushala), Erada, Delodar, Mitrala, Rajpar, Gosa, Chikasa, Bhad, Garej, Navi Bandar, Ratiya, Untada, Balej, Kadachh, Mocha, Gorsar, Mander, Chingariya, Pata, Madhavpur.

12-DISTRICT JUNAGADH

85 – Manavadar

1. Manavadar Taluka.

2. Vanthali Taluka.

3. Mendarda Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Lakadveri nes.

86 – Junagadh

1. Junagadh Taluka (Part) Villages – Goladhar, Vadasimdi, Vanandiya, Jhalansar, Makhiyala, Pipardi Timbo, Majevdi, Patrapsar, Ambaliya, Rupavati, Taliyadhar, Vadhavi, Virpur, Galiyavada, Khalilpur, Sagdividi, Ivnagar, Palasva, Padariya, Datar Hills.

2. Junagadh Taluka (Part) – Junagadh Municipal Corporation Ward No.-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16,17.

87 – Visavadar

1. Visavadar Taluka.

2. Bhesan Taluka.

3. Junagadh Taluka (Part) Villages – Kerala, Bhiyal, Choki, Kathrota, Isapur, Baliyavad, Chokli, Vadal, Sukhpur, Bamangam, Dervan, Hasnapur, Jambudi, Indreshvar, Surajkund, Girnar Hills, Dungar Thana, Bordevi, Limbdi Dhar, Mandlikpur, Nava Pipaliya, Bandhala, Bhalgam, Mandanpara, Ramnath, Dungarpur, Vijapur, Sodvadar, Intala, Patapur, Salatha, Khadiya, Toraniya, Navagam, Bilkha, Umrala, Avatadiya Mota, Chorvadi, Anandpur, Mevasa Khadiya, Bagdu, Prabhatpur, Rameshvar, Avatadiya Nana, Mevasa Kamribaina, Bela, Badalpur, Jamka, Semrala, Sankhdavadar, Thumbala.

4. Bagasara Taluka (Part) of Amreli District Village – Kadaya.

88 – Keshod

1. Keshod Taluka.

2. Mangrol Taluka (Part) Villages – Miti, Hantarpur, Fulrama, Langad, Osa Ghed, Bhathrot, Bagasra-Ghed, Ghodadar, Sharma, Samarda, Sandha, Sarsali, Thali, Mekhadi, Virol, Kankana, Divrana, Kalej, Chankhva, Vadla, Ajak, Antroli, Divasa, Bamanvada, Nagichana, Darsali, Chingariya, Farangta, Zariyavada, Sangavada, Shil, Talodra, Nandarkhi, Chandvana, Karamdi, Gorej, Menanj, Kankasa, Lohej, Rahij, Roodalpur, Sultanpur, Bhatgam.

89 – Mangrol

1. Malia-Hatina Taluka.

2. Mangrol Taluka (Part) Villages – Lathodra, Juthal, Sakrana, Virpur, Lambora, Dhelana, Mankhetra, Maktupur, Kotda Nava, Shaikhpur, Kotda Juna, Chotilividi, Sheriyakhan, Jamvali, Shepa, Husenabad, Shapur, Sheriyaj, Arena, Khodada, Mangrol (M).

90 – Somnath

Veraval Taluka.

91 – Talala

1. Talala Taluka.

2. Sutrapada Taluka.

3. Mendarda Taluka (Part) Village – Lakadveri nes.

92 – Kodinar (SC)

1. Kodinar Taluka.

2. Una Taluka (Part) Villages – Kansariya, Jamvala, Bhakha, Thordi, Babariya, Sanvav, Jaragli, Ankolali, Panderi, Dhrabavad, Velakot, Jhanjhariya, Sonpura, Bhiyal, Bodidar, Kaneri, Maghardi, Ambavad, Kanakiya, Simasi, Ranvasi, Bhebha, Madhgam, Revad, Lerka, Chikhli, Sokhda, Kajardi, Kob, Bhingran, Tad.

93 – Una

Una Taluka (Part) Villages – Sapnes, Chuldi, Vaniagali, Jamvali, Hadala, Vankajambu, Vakumbha (Karjadi), Lotha, Karjadi, Jambuda, Vakumbha (Dhramaniya), Nada, Jambupani, Vakumbha(Tadi), Bilivali Tali, Dhramaniya, Chhodvadi, Tadi, Giglani Gor, Gola, Vankidas, Vanzara, Timbarva, Biliyat Nes, Biliyat, Sudavi, Chhatarla, Laptni, Aral, Charchock, Pichhadibela, Panvadi, Vagha Timbi, Mahuda, Piliyo Dhuno, Jenagar, Hadkala, Ganeshgali, Ghud Jinjva, Asundrali, Gupti, Bhutada Hodi, Leria, Damacha, Kardapan, Gafagala, Kalipat, Umarvidi, Dabhala, Abudi, Dedakiya, Nava Dedakiya, Banej, Patla (Mahadev), Kanek, Pareva, Lamghar, Kansvala, Tulsishyam, Dodhi, Rajasthali, Sakra, Barwala, Gandhara, Kothariya, Vadli, Chikhal Kuba, Nana Mindha, Mota Mindha, Khajuri, Bobadiya, Kandhavala, Khakharavali, Chhela, Dal, Bhayadhar, Bharawala, Tadhodiya, Viragali, Ujjadiya, Mandvi, Oyna, Ghodavadi, Sarkadiya, Jasadhar, Nitli, Sonariya, Motisar, Nagadiya, Jambudi, Kodiya, Rasulpara, Mor Supada Nes, Tapakeshvar, Fareda, Jhankhiya, Gir Gadhada, Dron, Itvaya, Sanosri, Dhokadva, Bediya, Bandharda, Mota Samadhiyala, Mahobatpara, Ambada, Nava Ugla, Khilavad, Fatsar, Umedpara, Vadviyala, Jhudvadli, Gundala, Ugla, Vajdi, Padapadar, Pankhan, Nana Samadhiyala, Luvari Moli, Naliyeri Moli, Vankiya, Kakidi Moli, Nandrakh, Kandhi, Bhacha, Bhadiyadar, Men, Khapat, Fulka, Undari, Ratad, Chanchakvad, Patapur, Nesda, Untwala, Chorali Moli, Moti Moli, Paswala, Umej, Vavarda, Kansari, Varsingpur, Elampur, Damasa, Yajpur, Nathej, Samter, Gangda, Sondarda, Sondardi, Khatriwada, Sanakhda, Rameshvar, Kanakbarda, Sultanpur, Siloj, Nathal, Kesariya, Sonari, Mota Desar, Lamdhar, Kothari, Amodra, Garal, Motha, Manekpur, Dudhala, Sanjavapur, Anjar, Shahdesar, Bhadasi, Paldi, Olvan, Vansoj, Delwada, Khan, Dandi, Khajudra, Simar, Saiyad Rajpara, Kheda, Senjaliya, Rajput Rajpara, Kalapan, Rampara, Naliya Mandvi, Nandan, Jhankharvada, Navabandar, Una (M).

13-DISTRICT AMRELI

94 – Dhari

1. Dhari Taluka.

2. Bagasara Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Kadaya.

3. Khambha Taluka (Part) Villages – Samadhiyala Mota, Rugnathpur, Jikiyali, Vankiya, Kotda, Anida, Ingorala, Bhad, Visavadar, Dhari Nani, Lasa, Tantaniya, Umariya, Nanudi, Dadhiyali, Khambha, Pipalava, Gidardi, Dhavadiya, Bhaniya, Khadadhar, Bhavardi, Sarakadiya – Divana, Sarakadiya, Kodiya, Pati, Raydi.

95 – Amreli

1. Amreli Taluka.

2. Vadia Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Devalki.

96 – Lathi

1. Lathi Taluka.

2. Babra Taluka.

3. Lilia Taluka (Part) Villages – Kankot Nana, Rajkot Nana.

97 -Savarkundla

1. Savarkundla Taluka.

2. Lilia Taluka – Entire taluka except villages – Kankot Nana, Rajkot Nana.

98 – Rajula

1. Rajula Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Rampara No-1.

2. Jafrabad Taluka.

3. Khambha Taluka (Part) Villages – Dedan, Raningpara, Nava Malaknes, Borala, Babarpur, Kantala, Chakrava, Hanumanpur, Juna Malaknes, Nesdi No-2, Samadhiyala No-2, Jivapar, Munjiyasar, Trakuda, Vangadhara, Talda, Dadli, Dhundhavana, Pachapachiya, Salva, Pipariya, Rabarika, Ambaliyala, Jamka, Ningala No-2, Bhundani, Gorana, Katarpara, Barman Mota, Barman Nana.

14-DISTRICT BHAVNAGAR

99 – Mahuva

1. Mahuva Taluka (Part) Villages – Goras, Kinkaria, Mota Asrana, Chaddika, Bambhaniya, Dudhala No.2, Sanganiya, Kumbhan, Konjali, Tared, Ratol, Kantasar, Chokva, Moti Sodvadri, Nani Sodvadri, Khatsura, Otha, Lilvan, Nani Jagdhar, Raniwada, Ranparda, Rohisa, Boda, Bhadrod, Talgajarada, Bhanavav, Rupavati, Lakhupara, Bhadra, Lusadi, Gundarani, Nana Jadra, Tavida, Taredi, Malvav, Katakda, Bhatakda, Uncha Nicha Kotda, Dayal, Kalsar, Valavav, Sathara, Vaghnagar, Vadli, Umaniyavadar, Nesvad, Haripara, Visavadar, Dundas, Mota Pipalva, Kankot, Nana Pipalva, Bildi, Amrutvel, Bhanvad, Mota Jadra, Maliya, Naip, Nikol, Devaliya, Dudhala No.1, Madhiya, Vangar, Padhiyarka, Doliya, Dudheri, Gujarda, Khared, Gadhada, Mahuva (M), Katpar (CT).

2. Rajula Taluka (Part) of Amreli District Village – Rampara No-1.

100 – Talaja

1. Talaja Taluka.

2. Ghogha Taluka (Part) Village – Lakadiya.

101 – Gariadhar

1. Gariadhar Taluka.

2. Mahuva Taluka (Part) Villages – Jesar, Vavdi, Kotiya, Kalmodar,Ratanpar, Karmadiya, Matalpar, Beda, Chhapariyali, Karjala, Kobadiya, Intiya, Karla, Moda, Sarera, Bila, Tantaniya, Tol Saldi Chotila, Bhanvadiya, Dungarpar, Monpar, Bagdana, Titodiya, Dharai, Dudana, Borla, Samadhiyala No.3, Kumbhariya, Gundarana, Malpara, Saloli, Degavda, Khari, Vaghvadarda, Sedarda, Kotamoi, Shantinagar, Ugalvan, Moti Vadal, Modaliya, Akhegadh, Nana Asrana, Mota Khuntavada, Thorala, Bordi, Rajavadar, Shetrana, Belampar, Galthar, Jambuda, Nana Khuntvada, Kasan, Bhaguda, Moti Jagdhar, Longdi, Loyanga, Anganka, Khadsaliya, Chhapri, Chuna, Kakidi, Kalela.

102 – Palitana

1. Palitana Taluka.

2. Sihor Taluka (Part) Villages – Bhutiya, Gadhula, Panch Talavada, Vavdi (Gajabhai), Ishvariya, Sanosara, Piparadi, Zariya, Ramdhari, Ambla, Amargadh, Panchvada, Sandhida, Sarkadiya (Songadh), Padapan, Sarvedi, Dhankan Kunda, Chorvadala, Piparala, Nava Jaliya, Meghvadar, Kanad, Malvan, Todi, Toda, Khari, Sakhvadar, Jambala, Devgana, Bordi, Rajpara (Tana), Limbaddhar, Madhada, Budhana, Lavarda, Vavdi (Vachhani), Tana, Ratanpar, Agiyali, Tarakpaldi, Karmadiya, Thala, Bekdi, Gundala, Dhundhsar, Sarkadia (Tana), Varal, Bhankhal, Thorali.

103 – Bhavnagar Rural

1. Bhavnagar Taluka (Part) Villages – Rajgadh, Velavadar, Mithapar, Kanatalav, Adhelai, Bhadbhid, Ganeshgadh, Kotda, Jashavantpar, Gundala, Sanes, Savaikot, Savainagar, Nava Madhiya, Khetakhatli, Narbad, Kalatalav, Juna Madhiya, Devaliya, Paliyad, Undevi, Kamlej, Kardej, Bhojpura, Shampara Kho, Sodvadra, Shedhavadar, Fariyadka, Sidsar, Shampara(Sidsar), Adhewada, Budhel, Bhuteshwar, Bhumbhali, Thordi, Kobdi, Pithalpar, Rampar, Surka, Juna Ratanpar, Nava Ratanpar, Gundi, Vavdi, Sartanpar, Bhadi, Bhandariya, Nagdhaniba, Alapar, Bhadbhediya, Koliyak, Hathab, Khadsaliya, Thalsar, Lakhanka.

2. Ghogha Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Lakadiya.

3. Sihor Taluka (Part) Villages – Sedarda, Ukharla, Paldi, Navagam (Mota), Maglana, Ghanghali, Bhangadh, Nesda, Bholad, Khakhariya, Vadiya, Usrad, Pipaliya, Nana Surka, Kantodiya, Vav, Songadh, Mota Surka, Kachotiya, Rajpara (Khodiyar), Juna Jaliya, Dhrupka, Mahadevpara, Valavad, Karkoliya, Sar, Khambha, Bhadli, Rabarika, Kajavadar, Sihor (M).

104 – Bhavnagar East

1. Bhavnagar Taluka (Part) Villages – Ruva, Tarsimiya, Malanka, Akwada.

2. Bhavnagar Taluka (Part) – Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 13, 14, 15.

105 – Bhavnagar West

1. Bhavnagar Taluka (Part) Villages – Nari, Vartej (CT).

2. Bhavnagar Taluka (Part) – Bhavnagar Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 1, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17.

106 – Gadhada (SC)

1. Gadhada Taluka (Part) Villages – Viravadi, Rojmal, Limbali, Kerala, Haripar, Mandavdhar, Rampara, Itariya, Vavdi, Moti Kundal, Samadhiyala, Raliyana, Bodki, Vanali, Khopala, Virdi, Chiroda, Padvadar, Ingorala, Limbadiya, Sitapar, Pipardi, Ghogha Samdi, Gundala, Sanjanavadar, Gadhali, Kamparadi, Chabhadiya, Rajpipala, Limbala, Chosla, Ankadiya, Malpara, Padapan, Junavadar, Rasnal, Patana, Khijadiya, Anida, Mandva, Bhandariya, Dhasa, Jalalpur, Nana Umarda, Mota Umarda, Vikaliya, Gadhada (M).

2. Umrala Taluka.

3. Vallabhipur Taluka.

107 – Botad

1. Botad Taluka.

2. Gadhada Taluka (Part) Villages – Dhrufaniya, Hamapar, Ingorala (Khalsa), Janada, Pipaliya, Tatam, Bhimdad, Derala, Ratanvav, Ratanpar, Sakhpar Mota, Gala, Salangpar Nanu, Meghvadiya, Sakhpar Nana, Surka, Ningala, Shiyanagar, Zinzavadar, Ugamedi, Goradka, Holaya, Raypar, Adtala, Pipal, Tatana, Ishvariya, Lakhanka.

15-DISTRICT ANAND

108 – Khambhat

Khambhat Taluka.

109 – Borsad

Borsad Taluka (Part) Villages – Pamol, Kasumbad, Harkhapura, Bodal, Davol, Golel, Rudel, Nisaraya, Vasna ( Borsad), Kasari, Chuva, Uneli, Ranoli, Khanpur, Virsad, Jantral, Vasna ( Ras), Saijpur, Jharola, Vadeli, Vachhiyel, Bhadran, Alarsa, Pipli, Khedasa, Bhadraniya, Sisva, Ras, Amiyad, Banejda, Kandhroti, Kanbha, Divel, Kathol, Umlav, Valvod, Dhanavasi, Kinkhlod, Moti Sherdi, Nani Sherdi, Gorva, Kathana, Dali, Kalu, Badalpur, Kankapura, Dahewan, Salol, Gajana, Kothiya khad, Borsad (M), Vasna Borsad (INA).

110 – Anklav

1. Anklav Taluka.

2. Anand Taluka (Part) Villages – Khanpur, Sarsa, Bedva, Gopalpura, Mogar, Kherda, Vaherakhadi, Ramnagar, Vadod, Napad Vanto, Napad Talpad, Adas, Anklavdi, Rajupura, Vasad, Sundan.

111 – Umreth

1. Umreth Taluka.

2. Anand Taluka (Part) Villages – Ajarpura, Kasor, Rahtalav, Kunjrao, Tarnol, Samarkha, Chikhodra, Rasnol, Khambholaj, Vaghasi, Boriavi (M), Ode (M).

112 – Anand

Anand Taluka (Part) Villages – Lambhvel, Jol, Valasan, Sandesar, Meghva Gana, Gana, Vans Khiliya, Jitodiya , Hadgood, Jakhariya, Navli, Khandhali, Anand (M), Mogri , Gamdi , Bakrol , Vallabh Vidyanagar (M), Karamsad (M), Vithal Udyognagar (INA).

113 – Petlad

1. Petlad Taluka (Part) Villages – Ramol, Demol, Changa, Padgol, Sanjaya, Bamroli, Ravli, Ghunteli, Mahelav, Bandhni, Ravipura, Morad, Porda, Sunav, Vishnoli, Ardi, Sihol, Vatav, Palaj, Jesarva, Isarama, Rangaipura, Bhavanipura, Fangani, Bhatiel, Agas, Boriya, Ashi, Dantali, Jogan, Davalpura, Lakkadpura, Simarada, Virol(Simarada), Rupiyapura, Vishrampura, Shahpur, Sundarana, Bhalel, Petlad (M) .

2. Borsad Taluka (Part) Villages – Dhundakuva, Sur Kuva, Napa Talpad, Napa Vanto, Dahemi, Naman, Singlav, Dhobikui, Dedarda, Kavitha, Santokpura, Vahera, Dabhasi, Bochasan.

114 – Sojitra

1. Sojitra Taluka.

2. Tarapur Taluka.

3. Petlad Taluka (Part) Villages – Silvai, Amod, Shekhadi, Pandoli, Nar, Sansej, Ramodadi, Manpura, Manej, Khadana, Kaniya, Danteli, Bhurakui, Sundara, Dhairyapura, Vadadala, Dharmaj.

16-DISTRICT KHEDA

115 – Matar

1. Matar Taluka.

2. Kheda Taluka (Part) Villages – Naika, Bherai, Dhathal, Vadala, Hariyala, Khumarvad, Vavdi, Damri, Govindpura, Shetra, Rasikpura, Varsang, Radhu, Chandna, Vasna Bujarg, Kheda (M).

3. Nadiad Taluka (Part) Villages – Degam, Zarol, Dantali, Dabhan, Davda, Bamroli, Palana, Vaso, Rampura, Pij, Mitral, Gangapur, Navagam (Hathaj), Thaledi, Kaloli.

116 – Nadiad

1. Nadiad Taluka (Part) Villages – Tundel, Dumral, Piplag, Uttarsanda, Bhumel, Narsanda, Gutal, Keriavi, Piplata, Akhdol, Valetva, Vadtal, Rajnagar, Kanjari, Nadiad (M).

117 – Mehmedabad

1. Mehmedabad Taluka.

2. Kheda Taluka (Part) Villages – Lali, Mahij, Bidaj, Kanera, Sarsa, Vasna Margiya, Sankhej, Vaikunthpura, Pinglaj, Kathwada, Navagam, Malarpura, Samadra, Dedarda, Parsantaj, Vasna-Khurd, Kajipura, Gobhalaj, Pansoli, Chalindra, Dharoda, Chitrasar, Kaloli.

118 – Mahudha

1. Mahudha Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Khandivav.

2. Nadiad Taluka (Part) Villages – Yoginagar, Andhaj, Arera, Dawapura, Vina, Hathaj, Navagam (Petli), Javol, Arajanpur Kot, Nana Vaga, Paldi, Sodpur, Monghroli, Maholel, Palaiya, Valla, Erandiyapura, Aljada, Silod, Hathnoli, Kamla, Manjipura, Bilodra, Marida, Salun Vanto, Salun Talpad, Alindra, Chalali, Surasamal, Kanjoda, Fatepur, Chaklasi (M) .

119 – Thasra

Thasra Taluka.

120 – Kapadvanj

1. Kapadvanj Taluka (Part) Villages – Bobha, Fuljina Muvada, Betawada, Vaghajipur, Nikol, Punadra, Rampura (Sundervadi), Lal Mandva, Shihora, Dhuliya Vasna, Narshipur, Jambudi, Singpur, Nathana Muvada, Moti Zer, Abvel, Bavano Math, Bhoja Na Muvada, Talpoda, Deradi Pavathi, Palaiya, Telnar, Vyasjina Muvada, Nirmali, Lalpur (Nirmali), Zanda, Aboch, Dadana Muvada, Nani Zer, Vyas Vasna, Dandiyapur, Kotwalna Muvada, Bhungaliya, Alawa, Ladujina Muvada, Pirojpur, Vadali, Lalpur, Jagdupur, Kalaji, Rozavada, Kevadiya, Bhailakui, Hamirpura, Aghatna Muvada, Thunchal, Sultanpur (Taiyabpur), Khanpur, Taiyabpur, Alampur, Navagam, Jaloya, Karkariya, Ukardina Muvada, Kabhaina Muvada, Atarsumba, Vaghavat, Kosam, Vavna Muvada, Singali, Mahamadpura, Mirapur, Fatiyabad, Antroli, Torna, Dasalvada, Ambaliyara, Vasna, Dana, Dahiyap, Salod, Sorna, Kapadvanj (M).
2. Kathlal Taluka – Entire taluka except villages – Sikandar Porda, Vishvnathpura, Charan Nikol, Fagvel, Porda Fagvel, Fulchhatrapura, Lasundra, Ladvel, Laxmanpura.

3. Mahudha Taluka (Part) Village – Khandivav.

121 – Balasinor

1. Balasinor Taluka.

2. Virpur Taluka.

3. Kapadvanj Taluka (Part) Villages – Vaghana Muvada, Gocharna Muvada, Kamboya, Ghadiya, Malana Muvada, Valva Mahuda, Kavath, Kashipura, Suki, Pathoda, Vaghas, Dantali, Thavad, Sultanpur (Vadadhara), Vadadhara, Vanta, Ghauva, Sunda, Reliya, Dudhathal, Letar, Bhutiya, Danadra, Antisar, Garod, Ramosadi, Khadol, Mal Itadi Pagi Bhag, Mal Itadi Baraiya Bhag, Vejalpur, Rampura (Sorna), Savali, Chikhlod, Vadol.

4. Kathlal Taluka (Part) Villages – Sikandar Porda, Vishvnathpura, Charan Nikol, Fagvel, Porda Fagvel, Fulchhatrapura, Lasundra, Ladvel, Laxmanpura.

17-DISTRICT PANCHMAHALS

122 – Lunawada

1. Lunawada Taluka – Entire taluka except villages – Kel, Dezar, Vaghoi, Chuladiya, Jetharibor, Gugaliya, Simlet.

2. Khanpur Taluka.

123 – Santrampur (ST)

1. Santrampur Taluka (Part) Villages – Chitva, Bugad, Bugadna Muvada, Kanzara (Sant), Vyar, Paniyar, Bhana Simal, Khedaya (Pratapgadh), Kunda, Bhamari, Simaliya, Sarad, Kotra, Moti Kyar, Nani Kyar, Kyariya, Taladra, Pithapur (Borvada), Nalai, Timbla, Bhandara, Batakwada, Molara, Ukhreli, Daliyati, Bhenadra, Sagvadiya (Sant), Kanjara (Sant), Barikota, Pancha Muvadi, Metana Muvada, Dotawada, Surpur, Mota Sarnaiya, Babrol, Gada, Sangawada, Vadiya, Kasalpur, Endra, Moti Kharsoli, Vanta (Mahetana), Vavia Muvada, Kasiya, Asivada, Chela Pagina Muvada, Gala Talawadi, Gamdi, Pagina Muvada, Kothina Muvada, Movasa, Bavana Saliya, Dahela, Bhotva (West), Limada Muvadi, Ranijini Padedi, Lalakpur, Garadiya, Malanpur, Nana Natva, Sada, Babrai, Hirapura, Vanjiya Khunt, Narsingpur, Timbharva, Sant (Rampur), Zab (West), Hadani Sarsan, Moti Sarsan, Ranani Sarsan, Chhayan, Savgadh, Boidiya, Guvaliya, Galaliya, Nani Sarsan, Andarsing Na Muvada, Gothibda, Kosamba, Benada, Hathipura, Nes Hathipura, Gothib, Nana Ambela, Mota Ambela, Galakhedi, Bhavanpura, Parthampur, Kherva, Padedi Ador, Kotvat, Khodadra, Falwa, Valakhedi, Rayaniya, Ratanpur (Gothib), Kaliya Amba, Bhotva (East), Kaduchi, Janvad, Ranela, Sanbar, Sukatimba, Moralnaka, Chinchani, Moti Bhugedi, Nani Bhugedi, Sagan Faliya, Santrampur (M).

2. Kadana Taluka.

124 – Shehra

1. Shehra Taluka.

2. Lunawada Taluka (Part) Villages – Kel, Dezar, Vaghoi, Chuladiya, Jetharibor, Gugaliya, Simlet.

3. Godhra Taluka (Part) Villages – Nadisar, Khajuri, Odidra, Jaliya, Dhanitra, Rinchhrota, Motal, Karsana, Velvad, Ichhapaginu Muvadu, Ratanpur (Kantdi), Kabirpur, Kabariya, Juni Dhari, Timba, Gotavipura, Pipaliya (Dhari), Moryo, Kankanpur, Moti Kantdi, Gothada.

125 – Morva Hadaf (ST)

1. Morva (Hadaf) Taluka.

2. Santrampur Taluka (Part) Villages – Sandh Paliya, Thambha, Mankodiya, Kalibel Navaghara, Kalibel, Padhariya, Kanbina Moyla, Godhar (West), Chunthana Muvada, Manchod, Rafai, Bahediya, Nasikpur, Barela, Moyala Pad, Vaghan, Dhamotna Moyla, Anjanwa, Charada, Vaghfal, Nan Salai, Rambhemna Muvada, Panchmuva, Vankdi, Vandariya (West), Kenpur, Singalgadh, Umber, Shir, Motirel (West), Vena, Ora, Jotangiya, Ambaliyat, Satkunda, Sarasva (West), Nanirel (West), Doli, Gadiya, Babri, Amba, Jaldada, Limdi .

3. Godhra Taluka (Part) Villages – Bhamaiya, Sarsav, Mirap, Dahikot, Gollav.

4. Devgad Baria Taluka (Part) of Dahod District Village – Gamdi.

126 – Godhra

1. Godhra Taluka (Part) Villages – Sampa, Bakhkhar, Tarvadi, Chhavad, Pipaliya, Bodidra Bujarg, Dholi, Vansiya, Khajuri Sampa, Mor Dungara, Nasirpur, Chhabanpur, Samli, Padhiyar, Vinzol, Daruniya, Dhanol(Jangle), Govindi, Kanku Thambhla, Chanchopa, Kanajiya, Orwada, Kevadiya, Chanchelav, Erandi, Kotda, Jafrabad, Bhamaiya, Pandva, Betiya, Vavadi Khurd, Veganpur, Tuwa, Gusar, Goli, Bhima, Gavasi, Harkundi, Ambali, Vavadi Bujarg, Paravdi, Chundadi, Gadh, Ladpur, Vadelav, Sankali, Angaliya, Bamroli Khurd, Gadukpur, Dayal, Lilesara, Chikhodra, Hamirpur, Rupanpura, Nani Kantadi, Raisingpura, Ranipura, Chanchpur, Ratanpur (Reliya), Kalyana, Asardi, Bhalodiya, Reliya, Ankadiya, Veraiya, Vatlav, Tarboradi, Pratappura, Rampura (Jodka), Dhanol, Isrodiya, Mahelol, Bhanpura, Karanpura, Popatpura, Vanakpur, Mahuliya, Chhariya, Kaliya Kuwa, Rinchhiya, Tajpur, Thana Garjan, Sarangpur, Jitpura, Bhalaniya, Bhatpura, Torna, Ladupura, Achhala, Godhra (M).

127 – Kalol

1. Kalol Taluka.

2. Ghoghamba Taluka (Part) Villages – Jorapura (Vangarva), Vangarva, Shaniyada, Ranipura (Damavav), Damavav, Khilodi, Rinchhwani, Albeta, Khan Patla, Sajora, Padedi, Simaliya, Jambuvaniya, Guneshiya, Kothayadi, Sherpura, Damanpura, Dantol, Bhilod, Gajipura (Kanpur), Kantaveda, Bhojpura, Goya Sundal, Kothara, Vav kulli, Chathi, Bor, Chatha, Kantu, Malu, Kanpur, Navagam, Jorapura (Davadra), Davadra, Mulani Kapadi, Gajapura (Kantu), Gundi, Khadpa, Gorada, Ambakhunt, Uncha Beda, Kharod, Gamani, Galibili, Godli, Vanskod, Nurapura, Ghogha.

128 – Halol

1. Halol Taluka.

2. Jambughoda Taluka.

3. Ghoghamba Taluka (Part) Villages – Paroli, Vel Kotar, Kanbipalli, Boriya, Gamirpura, Math, Kumbhar Palli, Jagana Muvada, Lalpari, Farod, Valinath, Kharkhadi, Bhanpura, Ghoghamba, Goth, Rajgadh, Palla, Adepur, Zoz, Mol, Shamalkuva, Padhora, Savapura, Rayan Muvada, Jitpura, Nathkuva, Kankodakui, Chandra Nagar, Dudhapura, Dhaneshwar, Udva, Garmotiya, Labadadhara, Zinzari, Virapura, Ranjitnagar, Rinchhiya, Chelavada, Tadkundla, Kalsar, Zab (Vav), Vav, Vankod, Bakrol, Nathpura, Sarasava, Poyali.

18-DISTRICT DOHAD

129 – Fatepura (ST)

1. Fatepura Taluka.

2. Jhalod Taluka (Part) Villages – Kadval, Hirola, Kunda, Dhalsimal,Dhamena, Jaror, Bodiya Bhint, Dhavdi Faliya, Chakisana, Vansiya, Dungra, Anika, Lavara, Trakda Mahudina Muvada,Sarori, Trakda Mahudi, Jitpur, Valunda, Kanji Khedi, Vaniya Ghanti, Kakreli, Bhaman, Moli, Itadi, Govinda Talai, Thala(Sanjeli), Kota, Kadvana Pad, Doka Talavdi, Jasuni, Galana Pad, Nenki, Zusa, Dhediyano Nalo, Dhediya, Sanjeli, Patela, Doki,Tisana Muvada, Chamariya, Nariyani Muvadi, Lunjana Muvada,Chandana Muvada, Kavdana Muvada, Kalyanpura, Pichhoda,Bachkariya, Mandli, Pratappura, Gasali, Nana Kaliya, Mota Kaliya,Bhamela, Bhanpur, Garadiya, Boda Dungar, Karamba.

130 – Jhalod (ST)

Jhalod Taluka (Part) Villages – Garadu, Dhavadiya, Bambela, Rajadiya, Kheda, Amba Jharan, Thunthi Kankasiya, Mahudi, Chhasiya, Ghensva, Maghanisar, Hadmat Khunta, Kharsana, Anvarpura, Sitavatli, Rajpur, Velpura, Kaliya Talav, Mun Khosla, Shankarpura, Fulpura, Timachi, Rampura, Raypura, Gamdi, Jafarpura, Chitrodiya, Devjini Sarasvani, Kalajini Sarsavani, Jetpur, Melaniya, Therka, Vagela, Ghodiya, Khakhariya, Nansalai, Bajarvada, Sarmariya, Varod, Sampoi, Tandi, Raniyar Kanbi, Paniya, Chakaliya, Pethapur, Mudaheda, Lilva Pokar, Raniyar Inami, Lilva Thakor, Nime Varod, Kuni, Simaliya, Kharvani, Vankol, Limdi, Lilva Deva, Malvasi, Piplod, Kankara Kuva, Kachaldhara, Chatka, Dhola Khakhara, Kotda, Sabli, Raliyati Bhura, Parthampur, Rupakheda, Karath, Nani Handi, Pareva, Pipaliya, Dungri, Thala (Limdi), Mundha, Golana, Suthar Vasa, Amba, Bilwani, Moti Handi, Dageriya, Vasti, Pavdi (Inami), Mirakhedi, Kaligam (Inami), Kaligam (Gujar), Dhara Dungar, Tadhagola, Dantiya, Raliati Gujjar, Gultora, Tatariya, Sharda, Chhayan, Jhalod (M).

131 -Limkheda (ST)
Limkheda Taluka.

132 – Dahod (ST)

Dahod Taluka (Part) Villages – Dungra, Doki, Chosala, Kharoda, Chhayan, Bhathiwada, Sakarda, Kharod, Rentiya, Khodva, Jekot, Rampura, Borwani, Khajuri, Chhapri, Usarvan, Delsar, Rajpur,Kharedi, Ranapur Bujarg, Ranapur Khurd, Navagam, Ravali Kheda, Salapada, Zari Khurd, Tanda, Kotda Bujarg, Junapani, Tanachhiya, Bordi Khurd, Bordi Inami, Karamchandnu Khedun, Kotda Khurd, Dhamarda, Mandavav, Dungarpur, Ukardi, Kali Talai, Rozam, Muwalia, Rabdal, Nimnalia, Nasirpur, Punsri, Jalat, Vanbhori, Bhambhori, Tarvadia Himat, Khut Kheda, Gundi Kheda, Himala, Udar, Kheng, Rachharda, Timarda, Itawa, Tarvadiya Vaja, Tarvadiya Bhau, Gamla, Chandawada, Bandibar, Limdabara, Uchavaniya, RNA (Freelandgunj), Dohad (M).

133 – Garbada (ST)

1. Garbada Taluka.

2. Dahod Taluka (Part) Villages – Moti Kharaj, Naghrala, Gadoi, Bavka, Vijagadh, Brahmkheda, Nani Kharaj, Borkheda, Lilar, Katwara, Chandwana, Kathla, Varvada, Khangela, Bhutodi, Dasla, Nani Lachheli, Moti Lachheli, Vankiya, Simaliya Khurd, Khapariya, Agawada.

3. Dhanpur Taluka (Part) Villages – Biliya, Kantu, Ambli Menpur, Kanakuwa, Sangasar, Zabu, Ulkadar, Rachhava, Khajuri, Harakhpur, Vakota, Kalakhunt, Navanagar, Kadval, Khadada (Na), Ambakach, Leliya Amba, Sankarpura, Nanimalu, Gohelvaga, Punakota, Kotambi, Ladva Vad, Dumka, Khalta Garabdi, Moti Malu, Vasiya Dungari, Dhanarpatiya, Gangardi Faliya, Kakad Khila, Mandor, Kanseta, Bhanpur (Kakadkhila), Bhindol, Kanjeta, Pipargota, Panam, Alindra, Bhuvera.

134 – Devgadhbaria

1. Devgadh Baria Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Gamdi.

2. Dhanpur Taluka (Part) Villages – Ghodajar, Umariya, Budhpur, Bor, Mahunala, Surpur (Umariya), Mandav, Dolariya, Kanzar, Agasvani, Pipodra, Chorbariya, Bedat, Bogadva, Nakti, Bhorva, Sajoi, Kaliyavad, Undar, Dudhamali, Adalwada, Kothariya, Rampur, Modhva, Nalu, Pav, Raiyavan, Khokhbed, Ved, Ghada, Khokhra, Lukhadiya, Pipearo, Singawali, Dhanpur (To), Simamoi, Vakasiya, Kundawada, Taramkach, Dabhava, Lakhana Gojiya, Tokarva, Dungarpur (To), Nan Salai, Chari, Limdi Medhari, Pipariya (To), Gadvel, Andarpura, Gumli (To), Udhal Mahuda.

19-DISTRICT VADODARA

135 – Savli

1. Savli Taluka.

2. Vadodara Taluka (Part) Villages – Dodka, Rayaka, Sankarda, Vasna-Kotariya, Fajalpur (Sankarda).

136 – Vaghodia

1. Vaghodia Taluka.

2. Vadodara Taluka (Part) Villages – Sokhda, Padmala, Anagadh, Ajod, Asoj, Virod, Sisva, Dasharath, Dhanora, Kotna, Koyli, Dumad, Dena, Sukhlipur, Amaliyara, Kotali, Vemali, Gorva, Ankodiya, Sherkhi, Nandesari (CT), Nandesari (INA), Ranoli (CT), Petro-Chemical Complex (INA), Karachiya (CT), GSFC Complex (INA), Bajwa (CT), Jawaharnagar (Gujarat Refinery) (CT).

137 – Chhota Udaipur (ST)

1. Chhota Udaipur Taluka.

2. Jetpur Pavi Taluka (Part) Villages – Kanda, Borkanda, Chuli, Muvada, Jogpura (Gadh), Gadh, Bhikhapura, Oliya Kalam, Mota Amadra (Kadval), Nana Amadra (Kadval), Kadval, Rajpur (Kadval), Khatas, Jamba, Virpur, Samadi, Kadvapura, Kheda, Selva, Gundi, Zari, Kalikui, Bhabhar, Nani Khandi, Pani, Vadoth, Bar, Moti Khandi, Satun, Ghata, Kundal, Chethapur, Ambakhut, Int, Vasangadh, Udhaniya, Kevada, Jogpura (Dungar), Intvada, Mudhiyari, Kathola, Zab (Valothi), Narvaniya, Bhanpur, Hathipagla, Raypur, Dhanpur, Chaina, Lunaja, Muthai, Sagadra, Dungarvant, Ghuntia, Ghutanvad, Gambhirpura, Nani Bej, Bhanpuri, Magiya, Kadvakuva, Limbani, Bamroli, Shivajipura, Valothi, Vajpur, Mota Kantva, Nana Kantva, Fatepura, Vanki, Moti Bej, Sajod, Umarva, Khandiya Amadara, Uchapan, Ghagharpura, Segvasimli, Fata, Koliyari, Vaghava, Paliya, Tarapur, Rampura, Vav, Pavi, Jetpur, Moti Rasli, Nani Rasli, Thalki, Dabherai, Gogadiya, Motipura (Gadoth), Nani Bumdi.

138 – Jetpur (ST)

1. Jetpur Pavi Taluka (Part) Villages – Lodhan, Mesara, Vankol, Sihod, Moti Bumdi, Patiya, Nana Butiyapura, Mota Butiyapura, Ranbhun, Amalpur, Gadoth, Moti Tejavav, Khandivav, Pratapnagar, Shithol, Aniyadri, Moti Amrol, Sengpur, Tamboliya, Chudel, Ambadi, Bhensavahi, Suskal, Nani Tejavav, Kukna, Chapargota, Jivanpura, Timbi, Pandhara, Visadi, Dhorivav, Jabugam, Baravad, Harakhpur, Kohivav, Vavdi, Majigam, Chhotanagar, Ratanpur, Khandiyakuva, Polanpur, Muldhar, Tokarva, Chachak, Simaliya, Tadkachhala, Vanta, Vaddhari, Khadakla, Vadatalav, Gaidiya, Sakhandra, Devmori, Gajra, Bordha, Degla, Pandharva, Sajuli, Nani Amrol, Bandi, Kosum, Deriya, Kalarani, Vantada, Dharoliya (Sakhandra), Kothiya, Sadadhari, Sherpura, Valpari, Undva, Haripura, Karsan, Rajpur (Karali), Bhindol, Dharoliya Bhindol, Ambazati, Zab (Sajva), Ghodiyala, Sadhali, Pratappura, Kavara, Chimli, Panibar, Saloj, Ghodaj, Mota Amadra (Chhatrali), Chundheli, Kadachhala, Nana Amadra (Chhatrali), Chhatrali, Karali, Thambhla, Sajva, Ambalag, Vankala, Karajvant, Jitnagar, Mora Dungari, Navi Rudhi, Ferkuva, Simal Ghoda, Khareda, Bhorda, Nani Vant, Vanadha, Juni Rudhi, Juna Timbarva, Nava Timbarva, Badaliya, Chalamali, Moti Vant, Rajvasana, Rajbodeli, Un, Navagam, Vadivada, Athavali, Mavali, Bhilvaniya, Zoz, Unada, Untkoi.

2. Kavant Taluka.

139 – Sankheda (ST)

1. Sankheda Taluka.

2. Nasvadi Taluka.

3. Nandod Taluka (Part) of Narmada District Village – Dhefa.

140 – Dabhoi

1. Dabhoi Taluka.

2. Vadodara Taluka (Part) Villages – Ankhol, Khatamba, Bhayli, Raypura, Gokalpura, Samiyala, Bil, Shankarpura, Jobantekri, Ratanpur, Vadadla, Talsat, Chapad, Maretha, Chikhodara, Alhadpura, Navapura, Tatarpura, Sultanpura, Diwalipura, Hetampura, Kelanpur, Dhaniyavi, Vora Gamdi, Mujar Gamdi, Alamgir, Khalipur, Varnama, Sundarpura, Shahpura, Hansajipura, Raghavpura, Samaspura, Patarveni, Rabhipura, Fatepura, Kajapur, Hansapura, Mastupur Gamdi, Kandkoi, Meghakui, Salad, Ajitpura, Dolatpura, Ramnath, Rasulpur, Runvad, Samsabad .

3. Vadodara Taluka (Part) -Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – Kalali (OG) 18.

141 – Vadodara City (SC)

Vadodara Taluka (Part) – Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 2, 9 , Harni (OG) 13, Sayajipura (OG) 15, Bapod (OG) 16 .

142 – Sayajigunj

Vadodara Taluka (Part) – Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 7, 10 , Undera (OG) 11, Karodiya (OG) 12.

143 – Akota

Vadodara Taluka (Part) – Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 5, 6.

144 – Raopura

Vadodara Taluka (Part) – Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 1, 3, 8, Sama (OG) 14, Chhani (OG) 19.

145 – Manjalpur

1. Vadodara Taluka (Part) Village – Tarsali (CT).

2. Vadodara Taluka (Part) – Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 4, Kapurai (OG) 17.

146 – Padra

1. Padra Taluka.

2. Vadodara Taluka (Part) Villages – Sindhrot, Hinglot, Ampad, Mahapura, Sevasi, Khanpur.

3. Karjan Taluka (Part) Village – Umaj.

147 – Karjan

1. Karjan Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Umaj.

2. Sinor Taluka.

3. Vadodara Taluka (Part) Villages – Karali, Itola, Vadsala, Untiya (Kajapur), Por, Raman Gamdi, Gosindra, Untiya (Medhad), Sarar, Kashipura, Ankhi, Fajalpur (Ankhi).

20-DISTRICT NARMADA

148 – Nandod (ST)

1. Nandod Taluka – Entire taluka except village – Dhefa.

2. Tilakwada Taluka.

149 – Dediapada (ST)

1. Dediapada Taluka.

2. Sagbara Taluka.

21-DISTRICT BHARUCH

150 – Jambusar

1. Jambusar Taluka.

2. Amod Taluka.

151 – Vagra

1. Vagra Taluka.

2. Bharuch Taluka (Part) Villages – Kamboli, Simalia, Kishnad, Ghodi, Thikaria, Tankariya, Padariya, Karela, Kelod, Pipalia, Parkhet, Adol, Varedia, Segva, Shahpura, Nand, Bharthana, Uparali, Manch, Kahan, Sitpon, Pariej, Dayadra, Tralsa, Hingalla, Bori, Kargat, Jhanghar, Bambusar, Samlod, Jhanor, Dabhali, Nabipur, Kuvadar, Kothi, Tralsi, Derol, Sarnar, Amleshwar, Cholad, Vansi, Vahalu, Mahudhala, Paguthan, Aldar, Asuria, Umara, Kavitha, Karmali, Sindhot, Angareshwar, Nikora, Mangleshwar, Karjan, Osara, Luwara, Vagusana, Kasad, Tham, Karmad, Kerala, Amdada, Sankhvad, Kesrol, Eksal, Navetha, Bhuva, Vesdada, Detral, Manubar, Tavara, Shuklatirth, Dahegam, Hinglot, Vadva, Bhadbhut, Kasva, Manad, Mahegam, Dashan, Verwada, Kukarwada, Palej (CT).

152 – Jhagadia (ST)

1. Jhagadia Taluka.

2. Valia Taluka.

153 – Bharuch

1. Bharuch Taluka (Part) Villages – Kanthariya, Sherpura, Umraj, Chavaj, Vadadla, Haldarwa, Jhadeshwar, Bholav, Nandelav, Rahadpor, Borbhatha Bet, Bharuch (INA), Bharuch (M), Maktampur (CT).

2. Ankleshwar Taluka (Part) Villages – Chhapra, Kansiya, Mandvabuzarg, Naugama, Samor, Motali, Amrutpura, Uchhali, Kararvel, Dadhal, Sarangpore, Jitali, Piprod, Avadar, Pardi Mokha, Sangpor, Andada (CT).

154 – Ankleshwar

1. Ankleshwar Taluka (Part) Villages – Dhanturiya, Taria, Matied, Haripura, Sakkarpor, Sarfuddin, Borbhatha, Borbhatha Bet, Surwadi, Divi, Diva, Pungam, Sajod, Kanwa, Nangal, Boidara, Gadkhol, Piraman, Amboli, Adol, Hajat, Sarthan, Motwan, Telva, Piludara, Umarwada, Kapodara, Bhadkodara, Kosamadi, Bakrol, Safipura, Alonj, Pardi Idris, Karmali, Panoli, Sanjali, Kharod, Bhadi, Ravidra, Adadara, Sisodara, Utiyadara, Bharan, Ankleshwar (M), Ankleshwar (INA).

2. Hansot Taluka.

22-DISTRICT SURAT

155 – Olpad

1. Olpad Taluka.

2. Choryasi Taluka (Part) Villages – Vansva, Damka, Malgama, Bhesan, Okha, Chichi, Vanakala, Vihel, Variav, Bharthana Kosad, Kosad, Asarma, Mota Varachha , Amroli, Chhapra Bhatha (CT), Utran (CT).

156 – Mangrol (ST)

1. Mangrol Taluka.

2. Umarpada Taluka.

157 – Mandvi (ST)

1. Mandvi Taluka.

2. Songadh Taluka (Part) Villages – Sadadkuva, Samarkuva, Amaldi, Singalvan, Ajvar, Otatokarva, Borda, Jhari Amba, Gundi, Vajpur, Satkashi, Kuilivel, Amalpada, Bavli, Serulla, Limbi, Sar Jamli, Nindvada, Bhatvada, Khervada, Junai, Ghasiya Medha, Sisor, Panch Pipla, Bhanpur, Jamapur, Vekur, Bori Savar, Vadda P Bhensrot, Singal Khanch, Bundha, Silatvel, Patharda, Vadi Bhensrot, Singpur, Vaghnera, Dhajamba, Veljhar, Chikhli Bhensrot, Vajharda, Bedvan P Bhensrot, Ukhalda, Jhadpati, Galkhadi, Pipalkuva, Moti Khervan, Nani Khervan, Ghoda, Bhurivel, Bhimpura, Vagda, Gunsada, Dumda, Amlipada, Kelai,Kavla, Amli, Bedi, Agasvan, Nishana, Achhalva, Bedvan Khadka, Kikakui, Mandal, Chakalia, Ukai (CT).

158 – Kamrej

1. Kamrej Taluka.

2. Choryasi Taluka (Part) Villages – Saroli, Saniya Hemad, Simada, Puna, Magob.

159 – Surat East

1. Surat City Taluka (Part) – Surat Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 1, 2 , 3, 5, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 30.

160 – Surat North

Surat City Taluka (Part) – Surat Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 4, 6, 7, 29, 31, 32.

161 – Varachha Road

Surat City Taluka (Part) – Surat Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 28, 43, 44, 45.

162 – Karanj

Surat City Taluka (Part) – Surat Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 36, 46, 47, 48.

163 – Limbayat

Surat City Taluka (Part) – Surat Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 35, 49, 50, 51, 52.

164 – Udhna

Surat City Taluka (Part) – Surat Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 53, 54, 55, 56, 66.

165 – Majura

Surat City Taluka (Part) – Surat Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 13, 33, 34, 37, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61 ,62.

166 – Katargam

Surat City Taluka (Part) – Surat Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No. – 38, 39, 40, 41, 42.

167 – Surat West

Surat City Taluka (Part) – Surat Municipal Corporation (Part) Ward No.-14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 63, 64, 65.

168 – Choryasi

Choryasi Taluka (Part) Villages – Bhatlai, Rajgari, Sunvali, Mora, Kavas, Bhatpor, Kidiabet, Bhatha, Rundh, Magdalla, Gaviyar, Vanta, Dumas, Hajira, Sultanabad, Bhimpor, Sarsana, Abhva, Khajod, Bhimrad, Jiav, Sonari, Karadva, Saniya Kanade, Eklera, Bhanodra, Gabheni, Budia, Talangpor, Pardi Kanade, Kharvasa, Pali, Umber, Kansad, Bamroli, Palanpor, Bharthan, Vadod, Gadodara, Dindoli, Vesu, Pal, Ichchhapor (CT), Parvat (CT), Limla (CT), Hajira (INA), Un (CT), Sachin (CT), Sachin (INA).

169 – Bardoli (SC)

1. Bardoli Taluka (Part) Villages – Mota, Movachhi, Moti Falod, Bharampor, Vaghecha Kadod, Bhamaiya, Uchharel, Haripura, Kadod, Singod, Bamni, Samthan, Kantali, Pardi Kadod, Ruwa, Varad, Isanpor, Kharvasa, Umrakh, Baben, Astan, Panada, Rajpura Lumbha, Rayam, Khoj, Palsod, Akoti, Orgam, Sankri, Dhamdod Lumbha, Ten, Nadida, Khali, Tajpor Khurd, Utara, Afva, Isroli, Tajpore Bujrang, Goji, Bamroli, Ninat, Pathradiya, Nizar, Babla, Sarbhon, Bhuvasan, Zakharda, Ancheli, Vadoli, Naugama, Vaghech Sarbhon, Pardi Vagha, Tarbhon, Kuvadiya, Chhitra, Kharad, Bardoli (M).

2. Palsana Taluka.

3. Choryasi Taluka (Part) Villages- Vedchha, Sabargam, Kumbharia,Devadh, Dakhkhanvada, Deladva, Mohni, Timbarva, Goja, Khambhasla, Bonand, Ravla (Vaktana), Bhatia, Vanz, Lajpor, Popda, Kapletha, Kachholi, Samrod.

170 – Mahuva (ST)

1. Mahuva Taluka.

2. Valod Taluka.

3. Bardoli Taluka (Part) Villages – Masad, Miyawadi, Rajwad, Nasura, Vadhvaniya, Junvani, Balda, Vanskui, Bhensudla, Nani Bhatlav, Mangrolia, Vadhava, Timbarva, Pipariya, Madhi, Surali, Manekpor, Uva, Karachaka, Hindolia, Kikvad, Gotasa, Sarethi, Moti Bhatlav, Sejvad, Allu, Vankaner, Kanai, Pardi Valod.

171 – Vyara (ST)

Vyara Taluka.

172 – Nizar (ST)

1. Nizar Taluka .

2. Uchchhal Taluka.

3. Songadh Taluka (Part) Villages – Rampura Kothar, Champavadi, Pokhran, Khambhala, Dosvada, Kumkuva, Rupvada, Chapaldhara, Raniamba, Balamrai, Gaisavar, Chimkuva, Tokarva (Segupada), Tokarva (Jamankuva), Kakad Kuva, Ghanchikuva, Khanjar, Kharsi, Devalpada, Kanala, Chorvad, Chikhli Khadka, Dhamodi, Junvan, Galkuva, Bedpada, Kanadevi, Rampura Kanadevi, Nana Bandharpada, Jharali, Nani Bhurvan, Medhsingi, Khokhsa, Kanji, Don, Moti Bhurvan, Hiravadi, Amba, Kukradungri, Kukadjhar, Vadpada P Tokarva, Ghodchit, Bandharpada, Gatadi, Tichakia, Hanmantiya, Mahudi, Monghvan, Maiyali, Sandhkuva, Tarsadi, Kakad Kuva P Umarda, Bedvan P Umarda, Vadpada P Umarda, Jamkhadi, Medha, Golan, Nana Tarpada, Ojhar, Hindla, Khadi, Sadadvel, Bharadada, Gopalpura, Vanjhafali, Amalgundi, Chakvan, Borkuva, Kalaghat, Mota Satsila, Ghodi Ruvali, Ghuntvel, Vadda P Umarda, Taparvada, Gunkhadi, Temka, Masanpada, Dardi, Umarda, Dhanmauli, Amthava, Shravaniya, Lavchali, Chimer, Kanti, Seljhar, Borpada, Khogal Gam, Mota Tarpada, Kapad Bandh, Siraspada, Vadirupgadh, Chikhalapada, Khapatia, Mohpada(Malangdev), Virthava, Ekva Golan, Malangdev, Karvanda, Langad, Ghusargam, Bhorthava, Otta, Rasmati, Pahadada, Mal, Sadadun, Sinand, Songadh (M).

23-DISTRICT DANGS

173 – Dangs (ST)

Dangs Taluka.

24-DISTRICT NAVSARI

174 – Jalalpore

1. Jalalpore Taluka.

2. Navsari Taluka (Part) Villages – Asundar, Sarai, Dhaman, Parthan, Vejalpor, Telada, Sarona, Pera, Kurel, Supa, Pinsad, Padgha, Kadipor, Amri, Amadpor, Moldhara, Tarsadi, Khergam, Vachharvad, Shahu, Singod, Dandesar, Onchi, Virwadi, Dharagiri, Nasilpor, Bhattai, Munsad, Vasar, Ambada, Ugat, Navapara, Sisodra (Ganesh), Tighra, Arsan.

175 – Navsari

1. Navsari Taluka (Part) Villages – Kasbapar, Viraval, Satem, Toli, Sadlav, Ashtagam, Un, Chhapra, Dantej, Italva, Wada (Sisodra), Pardi, Sarpor, Dabhalai, Nagdhara, Kumbhar Faliya, Butlav, Kanbad, Bhula Faliya, Khadsupa, Kachhol, Adada, Partapor, Mogar, Chandravasan Supa, Boriach, Rajwada, Kambada, Bhunwadi, Mahudi, Puni, Jamalpore , Kabilpor , Kaliawadi , Chovisi, Navsari (M).

2. Gandevi Taluka (Part) Villages – Mohanpur, Kolva, Salej, Ichhapor, Pinjra, Vegam, Vagalvad, Matwad, Gandeva, Khapariya, Pipaldhara, Manekpor, Gadat, Sonwadi, Ancheli, Khakhwada, Pathri, Dhanori, Endhal, Ajrai, Kachholi, Ganghor, Amalsad, Dhamdachha, Vasan, Kotha, Masa.

176 – Gandevi (ST)

1. Gandevi Taluka (Part) Villages – Duwada, Vadsangal, Rahej, Sarikhurd, Saribujrang, Torangam, Khergam, Deshad, Kalvach, Ambheta, Pati, Valoti, Devdha, Chhapar, Mendhar, Morali, Kalamtha, Bhatha, Dhakwada, Kesali, Nandarkha, Vaghrech, Bigri, Govandi Bhathala, Vangam, Khaparwada, Undach Luhar Faliya, Undach Vaniya Faliya, Gandevi (CT), Devsar (CT), Talodh, Bilimora (M), Antaliya (CT).

2. Chikhli Taluka (Part) Villages – Nogama, Saraiya, Chitali, Bodvank, Tankal, Minkachchh, Barolia, Sunthwad, Degam, Chasa, Vanzna, Undhwal, Rethvania, Alipor, Khundh, Thala, Samaroli, Majigam, Ghekti, Vankal, Hond, Malwada, Sadakpor, Pipalgabhan, Talavchora, Balwada, Tejlav, Maliadhara, Soldhara, Pananj, Vad, Ghej, Chari, Vav, Debarpada, Ruzvani, Khergam, Naranpor, Nandhai, Bhervi, Peladi Bhervi, Bahej, Chimanpada, Chikhli (CT), Achhavani, Jamanpada, Gauri, Vadpada.

177 – Vansda (ST)

1. Vansda Taluka.

2. Chikhli Taluka (Part) Villages – Jogwad, Kangvai, Ranverikalla, Ranverikhurd, Kharoli, Kukeri, Surkhai, Rankuwa, Manekpor, Harangam, Donja, Sadadvel, Bamanvel, Khambhda, Khudvel, Fadvel, Saravani, Ambach, Kanbhai, Syada, Kaliyari, Bamanwada, Amadhara, Mograwadi, Gholar, Godthal, Velanpor, Kakadvel, Mandav Khadak, Agasi, Rumla, Nadagdhari, Dhama Dhuma, Ghodvani, Zari, Dholumber, Toranvera, Panikhadak, Kakadveri, Pati.

25-DISTRICT VALSAD

178 – Dharampur (ST)

1. Dharampur Taluka.

2. Valsad Taluka (Part) Villages – Gorgam, Panchlai, Bhanji Falia, Sonwada, Tighara, Dhanori, Endergota, Khajurdi, Palan, Fanaswada, Atgam, Segva, Muli, Ovada, Kochwada, Kalwada, Pitha, Marala, Sarangpur, Kanjan Ranchhod, Thakkarwada, Kanjan Hari, Gadaria, Kaparia, Dulsad, Bhutsar, Ronvel, Bhoma Pardi, Anjlav, Rabada, Navera, Bodlai, Valandi, Vankal, Ozar, Kachigam, Kakadmati, Faldhara, Kosamkuwa, Velvach, Chinchai.

179 – Valsad

Valsad Taluka (Part) Villages – Malvan, Kakwadi Danti, Untdi, Jeshpor, Olgam, Vasan, Vaghaldhara, Rola, Dungri, Dharasna, Dandi, Bhagal, Chharvada, Umarsadi, Shanker Talav, Kundi,Sarodhi, Chikhla, Bhadeli Jagalala, Bhadeli Desai Party, Lilapore, Saron, Kewada, Nandawala, Vejalpore, Gundlav, Gorwada, Jujwa, Ghadoi, Dhamdachi, Tithal, Surwada, Segvi, Vashiyar, Pardi Parnera, Atak Pardi, Pathri, Chanvai, Chichwada, Dived, Magod, Magod Dungri, Atar, Meh, Bhagod, Pardi Hariya, Hariya, Binwada, Kosamba, Pardi Sondhpur, Bhagdawada , Valsad (M), Valsad (INA), Mogarwadi (CT), Nanakwada (CT), Abrama (CT), Parnera (CT), Atul (CT).

180 – Pardi

Pardi Taluka (Part) Villages – Umarsadi, Balda, Kumbhariya, Sondhalwada, Parvasa, Kachwal, Mota Waghchhipa, Nana Waghchhipa, Sukhesh, Borlai, Sukhlav, Velparva, Khadki, Motiwada, Palsana, Kalsar, Udwada, Kolak, Kikarla, Rentlav, Dungri, Dashwada, Amli, Khuntej, Sarodhi, Orvad, Saran, Tarakpardi, Vatar, Kunta, Morai, Bagwada, Tidhara, Paria, Tukwada, Balitha, Salvav, Chharwada, Namdha, Chandor, Chhiri, Karvad, Pardi (M), Chala (CT), Vapi (M), Vapi (INA).

181 – Kaprada (ST)

1. Kaprada Taluka.

2. Pardi Taluka (Part) Villages – Sonwada, Varai, Nimkhal, Panchlai, Lakhmapor, Nevri, Rabdi, Asma, Tarmaliya, Rohina, Samarpada, Dhagadmal, Daheli, Chival, Arnala, Pati, Goima, Barai, Dumalav, Ambach, Kherlav, Pandor, Rata, Kocharva, Vankachh, Koparli, Kaval, Karaya, Nani Tambadi, Degam, Moti Tambadi, Lavachha, Karamkhal, Chibhad Kachchh.

182 – Umbergaon (ST)

1. Umbergaon Taluka.

2. Pardi Taluka (Part) Villages – Chanod (CT), Dungra (CT).


<< Previous Post

Comments

  1. uttam says:

    GOOD INFORMATION…. THANKS JAPANBHAI…

  2. Shirish Trivedi says:

    Superb !!! In election we want to see that all seats leading BJP

  3. KENT says:

    @JAPAN, Very good work…..
    I hope and pray that not a single candidates from CONGRESS party and Keshu gang wins ….

    I am firm believer of only one rule……. YOU CAN NOT COPNTINUE FOOL ALL THE PEOPLE ALL TH TIME…… CONGRESS Party has fooled us for 60 plus years…..

    CONGRESS party is loyal to NEHRU family and not to the nation…..

    On a website of AKILA I saw congress party JANAMASHTMI message and I saw the picture of the most disliked person… THIS JUTHVADIA….. I ruin my day …. JAY HIND….

    HAPPY JANMASHTMI to everyone….. JAY HIND….

  4. Gujju by heart says:

    Thanks Jp for detailed information. Was waiting for such details.

    Could UPA 1 or UPA 2 would have played a role in deciding these seats n geography ?

  5. nitha says:

    I think there is more equitable representation to people in this new system…all areas and all people residing in the areas would be better represented as per this system…Almost 50 % seats are in urban areas and almost 50 % population of Gujarat is urban population, even peri-urban and semi-urban population must be further 25 to 30 % and rest rural population is also now forward both socially and educationally…I am sure…that politics of development is going to dominate the politics of caste – creed – religion…Gujarat is going to pave a new path for this nation…This is the path of progress..Other parties and other politicians must change ways not only for the good of the nation but also if at all they want to survive…Future belongs to new generation of India…India must rise and save the world..Narendra Modi must win and deliver best governance….

  6. nitha says:

    Whatever role UPA 1 and 2 might have played in this new system..they can not win….this is Gujarat…People have the guts of Shri Krishna…..and that of Sardar Patel….And there is the man with capital M – Modi….Narendra..Damodardas..He is the worthy son of this soil of Gujarat….Do not worry…Just work hard…and there will be results beyond expectations…

  7. Mrugesh Parikh says:

    Every one asking question to each other what would you thing about the forth coming election result? Will Mr. Modi will go? But asing question against their question “Are you going to vote other than Modi” ans – No. Hope the same would happen because we do not want the same condition in Gujarat of “Latif laid Congress Rule”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.

Powered by WordPress | Designed by: diet | Thanks to lasik, online colleges and seo