At noon on last day of June, Sardar Sarovar Narmada dam 52% full, Ukai 32%
June 30, 2024
Gandhinagar: At noon on 30 June today, Sardar Sarovar Narmada dam in Gujarat was 52.01% full wiwth 4,920.54 MCM water storage and 120.01 m level.
Gujarat’s second largest Ukai dam was 32.16% full with 2,384 MCM storage at 93.16 m level against full level of 105.16 m. 800 cusecs water was being released against same inflow from upstream.
Gujarat’s third largest Kadana dam was 38.21 percent full with 477.37 mcm storage at 118.19 m level against full level of 127.72 m. Against 120 cusecs inflow, 900 cusecs water was being released to the river in downstream.
Among significant inflows, Bhadar2 dam was receiving 1422 cusecs inflow, Shetrunji 807 cusecs, wanakbori 900 cusecs, Damanganga 678 cusecs, Machhu2 253 cusecs. DeshGujarat
| Scheme Name | Design Gross Storage (MCM) |
FRL (m) |
Rule Level (01-07) (m) |
Present Water Level (m) |
Present Gross Storage (MCM) |
Percentage Storage |
Inflow (Cusecs) |
Outflow River (Cusecs) |
Outflow Canal (Cusecs) |
|||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ukai | 7414.29 | 105.16 | 97.84 | 93.16 | 2384.45 | 32.16 % |
800 | 0 | 800 | |||||
| Damanganga | 524.86 | 79.86 | 70.00 | 65.80 | 93.58 | 17.83 % |
678 | 353 | 325 | |||||
| Watrak | 158.20 | 136.25 | 133.50 | 127.75 | 30.68 | 19.40 % |
0 | 0 | 50 | |||||
| Guhai | 68.75 | 173.00 | 171.00 | 165.83 | 10.69 | 15.55 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Mazam | 43.86 | 157.10 | 155.00 | 150.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Hathmati | 152.84 | 180.75 | 0.00 | 175.08 | 26.73 | 17.49 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Javanpura | 2.50 | 91.00 | 86.43 | 87.75 | 0.53 | 21.23 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Harnav-II | 21.67 | 332.00 | 330.50 | 323.43 | 6.25 | 28.86 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Meshwo | 53.13 | 214.59 | 0.00 | 204.67 | 7.92 | 14.91 % |
0 | 30 | 0 | |||||
| Wanakbori | 41.88 | 67.30 | 0.00 | 66.77 | 37.83 | 90.34 % |
900 | 300 | 0 | |||||
| Panam | 578.19 | 127.41 | 125.00 | 122.65 | 310.09 | 53.63 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Hadaf | 22.09 | 166.20 | 164.00 | 164.35 | 13.48 | 61.00 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Kadana | 1249.30 | 127.71 | 124.50 | 118.19 | 477.37 | 38.21 % |
120 | 900 | 0 | |||||
| Karjan | 538.75 | 115.25 | 103.23 | 102.41 | 242.83 | 45.07 % |
429 | 429 | 0 | |||||
| Sukhi | 173.01 | 147.82 | 145.50 | 142.96 | 76.88 | 44.44 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Mukteshwar | 31.46 | 201.65 | 198.00 | 194.15 | 6.07 | 19.29 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Dantiwada | 393.62 | 184.10 | 182.00 | 172.26 | 83.29 | 21.16 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Sipu | 161.43 | 186.43 | 180.00 | 176.63 | 17.38 | 10.77 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Dharoi | 813.14 | 189.59 | 188.06 | 183.14 | 295.44 | 36.33 % |
0 | 0 | 90 | |||||
| Khodiyar | 29.94 | 202.68 | 201.01 | 194.45 | 4.77 | 15.94 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Shetrunji | 415.44 | 55.53 | 55.25 | 49.85 | 64.54 | 15.53 % |
807 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Und-I | 69.05 | 98.00 | 97.00 | 92.35 | 11.07 | 16.03 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Bhadar | 188.14 | 107.90 | 107.30 | 100.55 | 12.69 | 6.74 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Bhadar – II | 49.00 | 53.10 | 52.00 | 46.40 | 9.89 | 20.18 % |
1422 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Machchhu-II | 87.90 | 57.30 | 57.00 | 51.01 | 14.70 | 16.72 % |
253 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Machchhu – I | 68.95 | 135.33 | 0.00 | 125.95 | 5.42 | 7.86 % |
90 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Brahmani | 58.33 | 64.62 | 0.00 | 59.43 | 10.90 | 18.69 % |
0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Sardar Sarovar | 9460.00 | 138.68 | 120.01 | 4920.54 | 52.01 % | 93.00 | 620 | 11254.00 | ||||||
Recent Stories
- Diwali Food Safety Drive: AMC Seals Two Units, Fines Four Outlets ₹40,000
- HDFC Bank Gets Govt Nod to Offer Deposits Under Capital Gains Accounts Scheme
- GSSSB Announces Recruitment for 1,237 Class-3 Posts; Applications Open on November 5
- AMC to Hike Parking Fees; Proposed New Rates Here
- Mumbai Mayor Ritu Tawde Meets Gujarat CM Bhupendra Patel
- Holiday Inn Resort to Come Up in Sasan Gir
