Home » Gujarat » 19027 / 19028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express to be launched on 17 March, the train will halt at 8 stations of Gujarat

19027 / 19028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express to be launched on 17 March, the train will halt at 8 stations of Gujarat


Mumbai/Ahmedabad, 13 March, 2012

Western Railway has announced launching of new train 19027/19028 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (Weekly) from 17th of March. The train is important for Gujarat, as it will halt at 8 stations in the state during its journey.

According to a statement announced today, train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (Weekly) will leave Bandra Terminus from 17th March, 2012 at 12:05hrs on every Saturday to reach Jammu Tawi at 01:15hrs on Monday. On its return journey Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi-Bandra Terminus Vivek Express (Weekly) will leave Jammu Tawi from 19th March, 2012 on every Monday at 09:30hrs to arrive Bandra Terminus at 22:35hrs on every Tuesday.

The train will have AC two tier, AC three tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road, Degana, Didwana, Sujangarh, Ratangarh, Churu, Sadulpur, Hissar, Duri, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt., Chakki Bank and Kathua in both directions.


#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BDTS»Mumbai Bandra Terminus»12:05??10344mWR Mumbai, Maharashtra
2BVIMumbai Borivali12:3812:402m??1197319mWR Mumbai, Maharashtra
3VAPIVapi14:3314:352m??11577125mWR Valsad, Gujarat
4STSurat15:5516:005m??12527819mWR Surat, Gujarat
5BRCVadodara Junction17:4017:455m??13827736mWR Vadodara, Gujarat
6ANNDAnand Junction18:1318:152m??14187444mWR Anand, Gujarat
7NDNadiad Junction18:3018:322m??14364737mWR Nadiad, Gujarat
8ADIAhmedabad Junction19:3019:5525m??14824551mWR Ahmedabad, Gujarat
9MSHMahesana Junction21:2621:282m??15515095mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10PNUPalanpur Junction22:4622:482m??161667216mWR Palanpur, Gujarat
11ABRAbu Road23:3423:4410m??166777260mNWR Sirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12FAFalna01:0201:042m??276742282mNWR Falna, Rajasthan
13MJMarwar Junction02:4002:455m??283388267mNWR Marwar Junction, Rajasthan
14PMYPali Marwar03:0603:082m??286475221mNWR Pali, Rajasthan
15LUNILuni Junction03:4103:443m??290534182mNWR Luni, Rajasthan
16JUJodhpur Junction04:4004:5010m??293788241mNWR Jodhpur, Rajasthan
17GOTNGotan05:4705:492m??2102042323mNWR Gotan, Rajasthan
18MTDMerta Road Junction06:1806:235m??2104175322mNWR Phalodi, Rajasthan
19DNADegana Junction06:5807:013m??2108590339mNWR Degana, Rajasthan
20DIADidwana07:4607:482m??2115277342mNWR Didwana, Rajasthan
21SUJHSujangarh08:2008:222m??2119326318mNWR Sujangarh, Rajasthan
22RTGHRatangarh Junction10:1010:155m??2123951309mNWR Ratangarh, Rajasthan
23CURChuru11:0511:1510m??2128258288mNWR Churu, Rajasthan
24SDLPSadulpur Junction12:1512:2510m??2134036239mNWR Rajgarh, Rajasthan
25HSRHisar14:2014:4525m??2140955215mNWR Hisar, Haryana
26DUIDhuri Junction17:2717:3710m??2155730248mNR Dhuri, Punjab
27LDHLudhiana Junction19:4019:5515m??2161962246mNRJN for UMB/FZR/JUC/DUI, Punjab
28JRCJalandhar Cantt.20:4520:5510m??2167154238mNR Jalandhar Cantt, Punjab
29CHKBChakki Bank23:0023:055m??2178336325mNR Pathankot, Punjab
30KTHUKathua23:4423:462m??2180751396mNRKathua, Jammu and Kashmir
31JAT•Jammu Tawi•01:15??31883-336mNR Jammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JAT»Jammu Tawi»  09:30??1072336mNR Jammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
2KTHUKathua  10:3410:362m??17641396mNRKathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3CHKBChakki Bank  11:1011:155m??19961325mNR Pathankot, Punjab
4JRCJalandhar Cantt.  13:0513:105m??121257238mNR Jalandhar Cantt, Punjab
5LDHLudhiana Junction  14:0514:2015m??126447246mNRJN for UMB/FZR/JUC/DUI, Punjab
6DUIDhuri Junction  15:4016:0020m??132649248mNR Dhuri, Punjab
7HSRHisar  19:0019:3030m??147453215mNWR Hisar, Haryana
8SDLPSadulpur Junction  20:5020:555m??154569239mNWR Rajgarh, Rajasthan
9CURChuru  21:4521:5510m??160357288mNWR Churu, Rajasthan
10RTGHRatangarh Junction  22:4022:433m??164695309mNWR Ratangarh, Rajasthan
11SUJHSujangarh  23:1223:142m??169278318mNWR Sujangarh, Rajasthan
12DIADidwana  23:4523:472m??173279342mNWR Didwana, Rajasthan
13DNADegana Junction  00:3700:403m??279850339mNWR Degana, Rajasthan
14MTDMerta Road Junction  01:3301:385m??284281322mNWR Phalodi, Rajasthan
15GOTNGotan  01:5301:552m??286245323mNWR Gotan, Rajasthan
16JUJodhpur Junction  03:4504:0015m??294573241mNWR Jodhpur, Rajasthan
17LUNILuni Junction  04:2604:293m??297737182mNWR Luni, Rajasthan
18PMYPali Marwar  05:3505:372m??2101825221mNWR Pali, Rajasthan
19MJMarwar Junction  06:5106:565m??2104987267mNWR Marwar Junction, Rajasthan
20FAFalna  07:4207:442m??2111666282mNWR Falna, Rajasthan
21ABRAbu Road  09:1509:2510m??2121636260mNWR Sirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22PNUPalanpur Junction  10:5110:532m??2126764216mWR Palanpur, Gujarat
23MSHMahesana Junction  11:5411:562m??213324295mWRMehsana, Gujarat
24ADIAhmedabad Junction  13:3514:0025m??214013351mWR Ahmedabad, Gujarat
25NDNadiad Junction  15:2215:242m??214466537mWR Nadiad, Gujarat
26ANNDAnand Junction  15:4115:432m??214654644mWR Anand, Gujarat
27BRCVadodara Junction  16:3016:355m??215016536mWR Vadodara, Gujarat
28STSurat  18:3518:405m??216308619mWR Surat, Gujarat
29VAPIVapi  19:4619:482m??217267225mWR Valsad, Gujarat
30BVIMumbai Borivali  21:4321:452m??218642219mWR Mumbai, Maharashtra
31BDTS•Mumbai Bandra Terminus•  22:35??21883-4mWR Mumbai, Maharashtra


<< Previous Post

Comments

  1. prem says:

    plz send me latest information

  2. NARENDRA SINGH BHATI says:

    WHILE COMING FROM JAMMU AT WHAT TIME IT WILL HALT AT CHURU STATION AND WHILE COMING FROM BANDRA AT WHAT TIME IT WILL REACH TO CHURU.PLEASE INFORM THE TIME.REGARDS

  3. NARENDRA SINGH BHATI says:

    please give the schedule time of bandra-jammu stopage at churu while going and coming.regads

  4. Amit says:

    Details :

    indiarailinfo.com/train/17118/81/303

  5. Gopal Sharma says:

    # Code Station Name ¶ Arrives Departs Halt PF Day# Km Speed Elev Zone Address
    1 BDTS» Mumbai Bandra Terminus» 12:05 ?? 1 0 34 4m WR Mumbai, Maharashtra
    2 BVI Mumbai Borivali 12:38 12:40 2m ?? 1 19 73 19m WR Mumbai, Maharashtra
    3 VAPI Vapi 14:33 14:35 2m ?? 1 157 71 25m WR Valsad, Gujarat
    4 ST Surat 15:55 16:00 5m ?? 1 252 78 19m WR Surat, Gujarat
    5 BRC Vadodara Junction 17:40 17:45 5m ?? 1 382 77 36m WR Vadodara, Gujarat
    6 ANND Anand Junction 18:13 18:15 2m ?? 1 418 74 44m WR Anand, Gujarat
    7 ND Nadiad Junction 18:30 18:32 2m ?? 1 436 47 37m WR Nadiad, Gujarat
    8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 19:30 19:55 25m ?? 1 482 45 51m WR Ahmedabad, Gujarat
    9 MSH Mahesana Junction 21:26 21:28 2m ?? 1 551 50 95m WR Mehsana, Gujarat
    10 PNU Palanpur Junction 22:46 22:48 2m ?? 1 616 67 216m WR Palanpur, Gujarat
    11 ABR Abu Road 23:34 23:44 10m ?? 1 667 77 260m NWR Sirohi Dist, Rajasthan
    12 FA Falna 01:02 01:04 2m ?? 2 767 42 282m NWR Falna, Rajasthan
    13 MJ Marwar Junction 02:40 02:45 5m ?? 2 833 88 267m NWR Marwar Junction, Rajasthan
    14 PMY Pali Marwar 03:06 03:08 2m ?? 2 864 75 221m NWR Pali, Rajasthan
    15 LUNI Luni Junction 03:41 03:44 3m ?? 2 905 34 182m NWR Luni, Rajasthan
    16 JU Jodhpur Junction 04:40 04:50 10m ?? 2 937 88 241m NWR Jodhpur, Rajasthan
    17 GOTN Gotan 05:47 05:49 2m ?? 2 1020 42 323m NWR Gotan, Rajasthan
    18 MTD Merta Road Junction 06:18 06:23 5m ?? 2 1041 75 322m NWR Phalodi, Rajasthan
    19 DNA Degana Junction 06:58 07:01 3m ?? 2 1085 90 339m NWR Degana, Rajasthan
    20 DIA Didwana 07:46 07:48 2m ?? 2 1152 77 342m NWR Didwana, Rajasthan
    21 SUJH Sujangarh 08:20 08:22 2m ?? 2 1193 26 318m NWR Sujangarh, Rajasthan
    22 RTGH Ratangarh Junction 10:10 10:15 5m ?? 2 1239 51 309m NWR Ratangarh, Rajasthan
    23 CUR Churu 11:05 11:15 10m ?? 2 1282 58 288m NWR Churu, Rajasthan
    24 SDLP Sadulpur Junction 12:15 12:25 10m ?? 2 1340 36 239m NWR Rajgarh, Rajasthan
    25 HSR Hisar 14:20 14:45 25m ?? 2 1409 55 215m NWR Hisar, Haryana
    26 DUI Dhuri Junction 17:27 17:37 10m ?? 2 1557 30 248m NR Dhuri, Punjab
    27 LDH Ludhiana Junction 19:40 19:55 15m ?? 2 1619 62 246m NR JN for UMB/FZR/JUC/DUI, Punjab
    28 JRC Jalandhar Cantt. 20:45 20:55 10m ?? 2 1671 54 238m NR Jalandhar Cantt, Punjab
    29 CHKB Chakki Bank 23:00 23:05 5m ?? 2 1783 36 325m NR Pathankot, Punjab
    30 KTHU Kathua 23:44 23:46 2m ?? 2 1807 51 396m NR Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
    31 JAT• Jammu Tawi• 01:15 ?? 3 1883 - 336m NR Jammu Cantt, Jammu a

  6. Gopal Sharma says:

    Code Station Name ¶ Arrives Departs Halt PF Day# Km Speed Elev Zone Address
    1 JAT» Jammu Tawi» 09:30 ?? 1 0 72 336m NR Jammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
    2 KTHU Kathua 10:34 10:36 2m ?? 1 76 41 396m NR Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
    3 CHKB Chakki Bank 11:10 11:15 5m ?? 1 99 61 325m NR Pathankot, Punjab
    4 JRC Jalandhar Cantt. 13:05 13:10 5m ?? 1 212 57 238m NR Jalandhar Cantt, Punjab
    5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 14:05 14:20 15m ?? 1 264 47 246m NR JN for UMB/FZR/JUC/DUI, Punjab
    6 DUI Dhuri Junction 15:40 16:00 20m ?? 1 326 49 248m NR Dhuri, Punjab
    7 HSR Hisar 19:00 19:30 30m ?? 1 474 53 215m NWR Hisar, Haryana
    8 SDLP Sadulpur Junction 20:50 20:55 5m ?? 1 545 69 239m NWR Rajgarh, Rajasthan
    9 CUR Churu 21:45 21:55 10m ?? 1 603 57 288m NWR Churu, Rajasthan
    10 RTGH Ratangarh Junction 22:40 22:43 3m ?? 1 646 95 309m NWR Ratangarh, Rajasthan
    11 SUJH Sujangarh 23:12 23:14 2m ?? 1 692 78 318m NWR Sujangarh, Rajasthan
    12 DIA Didwana 23:45 23:47 2m ?? 1 732 79 342m NWR Didwana, Rajasthan
    13 DNA Degana Junction 00:37 00:40 3m ?? 2 798 50 339m NWR Degana, Rajasthan
    14 MTD Merta Road Junction 01:33 01:38 5m ?? 2 842 81 322m NWR Phalodi, Rajasthan
    15 GOTN Gotan 01:53 01:55 2m ?? 2 862 45 323m NWR Gotan, Rajasthan
    16 JU Jodhpur Junction 03:45 04:00 15m ?? 2 945 73 241m NWR Jodhpur, Rajasthan
    17 LUNI Luni Junction 04:26 04:29 3m ?? 2 977 37 182m NWR Luni, Rajasthan
    18 PMY Pali Marwar 05:35 05:37 2m ?? 2 1018 25 221m NWR Pali, Rajasthan
    19 MJ Marwar Junction 06:51 06:56 5m ?? 2 1049 87 267m NWR Marwar Junction, Rajasthan
    20 FA Falna 07:42 07:44 2m ?? 2 1116 66 282m NWR Falna, Rajasthan
    21 ABR Abu Road 09:15 09:25 10m ?? 2 1216 36 260m NWR Sirohi Dist, Rajasthan
    22 PNU Palanpur Junction 10:51 10:53 2m ?? 2 1267 64 216m WR Palanpur, Gujarat
    23 MSH Mahesana Junction 11:54 11:56 2m ?? 2 1332 42 95m WR Mehsana, Gujarat
    24 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 13:35 14:00 25m ?? 2 1401 33 51m WR Ahmedabad, Gujarat
    25 ND Nadiad Junction 15:22 15:24 2m ?? 2 1446 65 37m WR Nadiad, Gujarat
    26 ANND Anand Junction 15:41 15:43 2m ?? 2 1465 46 44m WR Anand, Gujarat
    27 BRC Vadodara Junction 16:30 16:35 5m ?? 2 1501 65 36m WR Vadodara, Gujarat
    28 ST Surat 18:35 18:40 5m ?? 2 1630 86 19m WR Surat, Gujarat
    29 VAPI Vapi 19:46 19:48 2m ?? 2 1726 72 25m WR Valsad, Gujarat
    30 BVI Mumbai Borivali 21:43 21:45 2m ?? 2 1864 22 19m WR Mumbai, Maharashtra
    31 BDTS• Mumbai Bandra Terminus• 22:35 ?? 2 1883 - 4m WR Mumbai, Maharashtra

  7. Rahul Jalan says:

    Why are some station names written in bold

  8. dinesh pareek says:

    its good news for all shekhawatis who travel churu to mumbai good yaar …. ! congratulate to all citizen of churu

  9. Anonymous says:

    hi,

    Very2 good train

    BDTS /BANDARA TARMINALS TO JAT/JAMMU TAWI

    we want daly sarves

  10. NARENDER BENIWAL,DHANSU says:

    it,s very good news for hisar city.people can journey direct hisar to mumbai,
    thanks to indian railway

  11. nikhil says:

    plz send me running schedule of Jammu Tawi-Mumbai BandraT Vivek Express/19028

  12. Gopal Prasad Mali says:

    Best train this rout my request please do

    3days in week

  13. subhash sharma says:

    train in pentreycar pl reply

  14. MANOJKUMAR PRAJAPATI says:

    PLEASE LET WE KNOW ON BEHALF OF ALL THE CITIZENS WHEN WILL THIS TRAIN RUNS DAILY ?

    IT’S A HUMBLE REQUEST TO DO THIS AT THE EARLIEST,PLEASE…………………..

  15. this website says:

    Somebody necessarily assist to make seriously articles I would state. That is the very first time I frequented your website page and thus far? I surprised with the analysis you made to make this actual publish extraordinary. Fantastic activity!

  16. RAVI VERMA says:

    really good …by air bi start krna chayi hissar se

  17. mukesh soni says:

    unforgetable good journey

  18. ravi says:

    Pls provide time and day of jurney frm ludhiana to hisar
    and hisar to ludhiana

  19. Govind Tailor says:

    Ye train sabe jayda SHEKHAWATI RAJASTHAN ke liye bahut sahi or direct to home delivery jese hue hai.MUMBAI TO JHUNJHUN RAJASTHAN Ye pahle train h.

    a lot of tnxx ..indian gov. railway…

  20. KAMAL NAYAN KOTHARI, CHURU says:

    Thanks to Indian Railways that the section of Hisar bordering Harayana to Didwana on one side and to Bikaner on the other side making it possible to connect the stations on the route to Mumbai directly. Are there trains connecting Churu directly to Howarah and Chennai.

    These routs deserve daily service as soon as possible.

  21. KAMAL NAYAN KOTHARI, CHURU says:

    What the status of converting railway tracks into Broad guage between Jaipur and Shri Ganganagar.

  22. Rahis Ahmed says:

    Really wonder train but between ratangar to sujangarh its speed is very slow

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.

Powered by WordPress | Designed by: diet | Thanks to lasik, online colleges and seo